Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2622 Raven Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78259

    5beds
    4,063sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    10,846.44 Square Feet Lot
    $797,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $797,500

    $758,000 - $845,000

    $4,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2622 Raven Ridge Point in the desirable Sienna community of San Antonio. This impressive two story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, and a spacious 3 car garage, offering plenty of room for comfortable living. Inside, you are greeted by an expansive layout designed with both functionality and style in mind. The open concept design allows the living, dining, and kitchen areas to flow together effortlessly, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen stands out with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space that makes meal prep and hosting simple and enjoyable. Multiple living areas throughout the home provide flexible options for a home office, media room, playroom, or additional lounge space. Upstairs, a large loft adds even more versatility. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spacious bedroom, an oversized walk in closet, and a luxurious bathroom built for relaxation. Step outside to a backyard built for enjoyment. The enclosed covered patio overlooks a sparkling in ground pool, and the private basketball court adds a rare and exciting feature for recreation right at home. Living in Sienna means access to excellent neighborhood amenities including a resort style pool, scenic parks, and a playground. If you are looking for space, comfort, and standout outdoor features in a sought after location, 2622 Raven Ridge Point is ready to impress.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dayton Schrader TREC #312921 (210) 757-9785,

    eXp Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1944119MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Dining room
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Office
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Two Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Study/Library, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,063 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 10,846 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 178660130510

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually
    • Association name: LIFETIME HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1944119 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$799,990$197/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1944119 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$799,990-1.2%$197/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1944119 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$809,900$199/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1910382 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$809,900-0.6%$199/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1910382 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$815,000-0.6%$201/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1910382 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$820,000-2.4%$202/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1910382 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$840,000$207/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1910382 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $740,750 +0.4%
    2024-- $738,030 -0.9%
    2023-- $744,550 +9.4%
    2022-- $680,670 +9.8%
    2021-- $620,050 +24%
    2020-- $500,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78259