Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,100

    2622 Ripple Rd, Dallas, TX 75241

    3beds
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    6,708 Square Feet Lot
    $265,100 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,100

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $2,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON MARKET..BUYERS GOT COLD FEET!!! NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, 1 car garage under $200,000! Less than a mile from DART Rail line making your commute to work much easier. Open living area concept! Laminate floors throughout. Must have features in kitchen include high end Quartz countertops, White Shaker Cabinets along with SS Appliances and much more! Decorative lighting and ceiling fans. Welcoming Split Master Bedroom with walk-in closet and Stunning Master Bathroom to indulge in! No expenses spared with this Beauty!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Sound System Wiring
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,708 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000640159000000
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane Windows
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Sound System Wiring
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Construction Materials: Siding
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar
    • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Covered, Front, Opener
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20148429 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Pending sale$240,000$163/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20148429 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Contingent$240,000$163/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20148429 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$240,000+28.3%$163/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20148429 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/4/2020Pending sale$187,000$127/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #14258183 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listed for sale$187,000$127/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #14258183 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,105 +2.2%$297,170 +6.3%
    2024$4,018 +9.6%$279,660 +15.8%
    2023$3,665 -39.6%$241,520
    2022$6,063 +35.5%$241,520 +42.4%
    2021$4,476 -2.8%$169,660
    2020$4,603 +122.8%$169,660 +124.5%
    2019$2,066 +384.1%$75,580 +403.9%
    2018$427 +42.7%$15,000 +36.4%
    2017$299 0%$11,000
    2016$299 +36.3%$11,000 +10%
    2015$219 $10,000 +25%
    2014$219 $8,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75241