Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious home features 5 oversized bedrooms filled with natural light, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Ideally located in the heart of Katy ISD, within walking distance to top-rated Tompkins High School and Tays Junior High, this property offers privacy and convenience.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$580,000
26223 Rustic Ranch Ln, Katy, TX 77494
5beds
4,226sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
7,788.53 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
- 337 days |
- 311 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Zhou TREC #0743789 346-232-6761,
Central Metro Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 43409780
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Media Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Reverse Osmosis
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Dry Bar, Formal Entry/Foyer, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,226
- Total interior livable area: 4,226 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 7,788.53 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 8127030040240914
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
- Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
- Subdivision: Silver Ranch Sec 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $588,812
- Annual tax amount: $12,144
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,745/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $580,000-0.9%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $585,000-1.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $595,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Pending sale | $595,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $595,000-2.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $610,000-1.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $620,000+61%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2019 | Listing removed | $385,000$91/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #93646892 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Pending sale | $385,000$91/sqft |
| 11/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $385,000$91/sqft |
| 10/31/2019 | Pending sale | $385,000$91/sqft |
| 9/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $385,000$91/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $565,595 +10% |
| 2024 | $6,744 +10.6% | $514,177 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,097 -11.3% | $467,434 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,878 +4.3% | $424,940 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,592 -2.5% | $386,310 -0.4% |
| 2020 | $6,759 +1.4% | $388,010 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $6,662 -2.5% | $371,370 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $6,835 -36.4% | $366,590 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $10,753 | $350,640 -4.1% |
| 2016 | $10,753 +73% | $365,670 +10% |
| 2015 | $6,216 +6.8% | $332,430 +10% |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $302,210 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $274,740 -0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $275,800 +6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $258,010 +1034.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $22,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77494