Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $775,300

    2623 Pickertown Rd, Warrington, PA 18976

    3beds
    2,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1939
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $775,300 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $3,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $775,300

    $713,000 - $845,000

    $3,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2216 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2623 Pickertown Rd, Warrington, PA 18976.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50010079001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1939

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Warrington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2015Sold$429,900$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listed for sale$429,900$194/sqft
    Source: Rich Kirk Realty #6608348 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,996 $26,080
    2024$4,996 +12.1%$26,080
    2023$4,457 +2%$26,080
    2022$4,369 +1.1%$26,080
    2021$4,321 $26,080
    2020$4,321 +1.7%$26,080
    2018$4,247 +1.7%$26,080
    2017$4,176 -0.2%$26,080
    2016$4,183 $26,080
    2015-- $26,080
    2014-- $26,080
    2013-- $26,080
    2012-- $26,080
    2011-- $26,080
    2010-- $26,080
    2009-- $26,080
    2008-- $26,080
    2007-- $26,080
    2006-- $26,080
    2005-- $26,080 +300%
    2004-- $6,520
    2003-- $6,520
    2002-- $6,520
    2000-- $6,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18976