Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: John L. Scott Bellingham
    Bought with: RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
    $781,000

    26234 Burmaster Road, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1996
    20 Acres Lot
    $763,800 Zestimate®
    $482/sqft
    $2,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $763,800

    $726,000 - $802,000

    $2,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a rare 20-acre rural masterpiece that perfectly balances functional agriculture with simple everyday living. Enjoy the peace of the country with stunning mountain views seemingly everywhere you look. Completely fenced and cross-fenced with tens of thousands of dollars in high-end vinyl and chain link split-rail fencing, this gated estate offers unmatched security and utility just minutes from town. The property features a massive, restructured barn (2007) equipped with stalls and a hay loft, alongside a literal "dream shop." This heated, 10-car garage features 220V wiring, a dedicated service panel, and a spacious loft. Additional outbuildings include a donkey shed, a professional-grade chicken coop with chain-link fencing, and a versatile multi-purpose building with concrete flooring. The completely refreshed 3-bedroom home boasts a cozy woodstove and is surrounded by beautiful landscaping and a dedicated barbecue area, making it an ideal venue for hosting events, big and small. With a paved driveway, plenty of room for RV parking, and a potential ADU site where the original home sits, the possibilities are endless.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Mar 17
    Listed by:

    Nathan Butcher,

    John L. Scott Bellingham

    Bought with:

    Tessa Jarvis, 126477

    RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2484879MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 10
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Fireplace, Skylight(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Features: Paved, Barn, Fenced-Fully, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
    Details
    • Parcel number: P67883

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 7 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$781,000+2.1%$482/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2484879 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$765,000$472/sqft
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$765,000+159.3%$472/sqft
    2/7/2017Sold$294,971-7.8%$182/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #980249 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Pending sale$320,000$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TERRITORY NW #980249 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Price change$320,000-5.6%$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TERRITORY NW #980249 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$339,000-3.1%$209/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TERRITORY NW #980249 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Price change$349,950-4.1%$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TERRITORY NW #980249 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$364,950-6.4%$225/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TERRITORY NW #980249 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listed for sale$390,000-1.3%$241/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TERRITORY NW #980249 Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$395,000$244/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25125753 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,837 +12.8%$515,200 +12.5%
    2023$4,287 -4.1%$458,000
    2022$4,470 $458,000 +10.7%
    2021-- $413,900 +20.7%
    2020$3,643 +12.8%$342,800 +9.3%
    2019$3,230 -11.4%$313,600 -3.8%
    2018$3,647 +10.9%$325,900 +14.7%
    2017$3,289 +0.9%$284,200 +10.1%
    2016$3,260 +4.4%$258,200 +5.7%
    2015$3,122 +9.3%$244,300 +9.4%
    2013$2,857 $223,400 +3.1%
    2012$2,857 +4.5%$216,600 -9.1%
    2011$2,734 $238,300 -6.2%
    2010$2,734 -5.2%$254,100 -20%
    2009$2,884 +16.1%$317,600 +23%
    2008$2,485 $258,300
    2007$2,485 +3%$258,300 +39.9%
    2003$2,412 -0.3%$184,600
    2002$2,420 +1.8%$184,600 +3.4%
    2001$2,377 +14.5%$178,600 +17.3%
    2000$2,076 $152,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98284