Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $99,800

    2624 Cool Spring Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    0beds
    0baths
    0.5Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,125 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,125/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location! Calm, residential, hillside lot nestled among the woods yet so close to many urban amenities. Only a few blocks to the University of Maryland, future purple line Metro stop, and other area commuting routes. The street has access to public water and sewer. This could be the site of your own unique future home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171833557

• MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1264.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2021Sold$72,500-3.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2021Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDPG542278 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Price change$75,000-8.5%
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDPG542278 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Price change$82,000-4.1%
    10/2/2018Price change$85,500-10%
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #1005646379 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for sale$95,000+26.8%
    4/5/2017Listing removed$74,900
    Source: Keller Williams - Tysons - Vienna #PG8030885 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Price change$74,900-6.3%
    10/10/2016Price change$79,900+59.8%
    9/17/2016Listed for sale$50,000
    3/7/2016Listing removed$50,000
    12/19/2014Pending sale$50,000
    Source: Keller Williams Marketcenter 375 #PG8030885 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Price change$50,000+25%
    12/17/2013Pending sale$40,000
    10/30/2013Price change$40,000-42%
    1/18/2013Price change$69,000-8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2012Price change$75,000-15.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Marketcenter 375 #PG7743939 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Price change$89,000+11.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #PG7743939 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Price change$80,000-10.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$89,000-8.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listing removed$96,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors #PG7483421 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Listed for sale$96,900-3.1%
    Source: Weichert, REALTORS #PG7483421 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listing removed$99,999
    Source: Weichert Realtors #PG7279941 Report a problem
    6/11/2009Listed for sale$99,999-9.1%
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #PG7078846 Report a problem
    1/2/2009Listing removed$110,000+120%
    Source: Listhub #PG6801530 Report a problem
    1/30/2003Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,525 +37.4%$99,800
    2024$1,110 $99,800
    2023$1,110 $99,800
    2022$1,110 -13.1%$99,800 -13.1%
    2021$1,277 +10.4%$114,800 +10.4%
    2020$1,156 -5.5%$103,967 +26.3%
    2019$1,223 $82,300
    2018$1,223 $82,300
    2017$1,223 +3.7%$82,300
    2016$1,179 $82,300
    2015$1,179 $82,300
    2014$1,179 $82,300
    2013-- $82,300 -0.1%
    2012-- $82,400
    2011-- $82,400
    2010-- $82,400 -28.3%
    2009-- $114,900 +23.2%
    2008-- $93,232 +30.3%
    2007-- $71,566 +43.4%
    2006-- $49,900
    2005-- $49,900
    2004-- $49,900
    2003-- $49,900
    2002-- $49,900
    2001-- $49,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20783