Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $255,000

    2624 Hewatt Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    3beds
    1,991sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1985
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $295,900 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,900

    $278,000 - $314,000

    $1,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One Story Ranch Home located in a desirable neighborhood. Has spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath and 2 car attached garage. Near Shopping and Restaurants. It offers a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter, cabinet space and garage. You can also relax in your Private Back Yard.

Bought with:

    NIDA QURESHI, 263351

    HomeSmart

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7278115MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Other, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Other, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Other, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Other, Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Other
    Features
    • High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,991
    • Total interior livable area: 1,991 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R6048 321
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    5/26/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for rent$2,200+12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Sold$255,000-1.9%$128/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7278115 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Contingent$259,900$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Price change$259,900-3.7%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$269,900$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listed for sale$269,900$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Contingent$269,900$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for sale$269,900$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Pending sale$269,900$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Price change$269,900-6.9%$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listed for sale$289,900$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Pending sale$289,900$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for sale$289,900+151%$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147715 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$1,960-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Price change$1,965-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Price change$1,975-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Price change$1,980-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$2,035+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2023Price change$2,025+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2016Sold$115,500+65%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2014Sold$70,001-46.2%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2007Sold$130,000-8.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2005Sold$142,400$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,333 -12.8%$132,280 +2.3%
    2024$4,972 -5.9%$129,280 -6.5%
    2023$5,287 +15.3%$138,280 +15.8%
    2022$4,586 +44.3%$119,400 +51.8%
    2021$3,179 +10.7%$78,640 +12.9%
    2020$2,870 +3.7%$69,680
    2019$2,767 $69,680 +108.1%
    2018$2,767 +82.5%$33,480
    2016$1,516 -0.9%$33,480
    2015$1,530 $33,480 +28.2%
    2014$1,530 +44.2%$26,120
    2013$1,061 $26,120
    2012-- $26,120 -33%
    2011-- $38,960 -28.3%
    2010-- $54,320
    2009-- $54,320
    2007-- $54,320
    2006-- $54,320
    2005-- $54,320
    2004$688 -0.1%$54,320
    2003$688 -19.6%$54,320 +42.2%
    2002$856 -7%$38,200
    2001$921 $38,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30039