Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $708,640

    2625 Clear Lake Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    4beds
    3,296sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High ceilingsEn suite bathroomMaster suite
    One story ranch style home with 4 bed, 3 1/2 baths. Features a split bedroom with master suite and 2 bedrooms on one side of the house and a fourth bedroom with an en suite bathroom on the opposite side. High ceilings, huge master bath with skylight, 2 fireplaces and a built in workshop within the garage are just some of the great features of this house. Located in a highly desirable area.
    12 days
    |
    438
    |
    9
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (817) 637-8816

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,296 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 1.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000004631

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Weatherford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $578,670
      • Annual tax amount: $2,565
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,913/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$708,640$215/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,565 -25%$578,670 -18%
        2024$3,419 +2.4%$705,650
        2023$3,339 -39%$705,650 +68.4%
        2022$5,470 -0.3%$419,060
        2021$5,486 -1.3%$419,060 -9.8%
        2020$5,560 +2%$464,580
        2019$5,453 +1.2%$464,580 +26.6%
        2018$5,389 +1.3%$366,910
        2017$5,319 +1.3%$366,910 +24.4%
        2016$5,253 +9.4%$294,930
        2015$4,802 $294,930 +10.6%
        2014$4,802 $266,660
        2013-- $266,660
        2012-- $266,660
        2011-- $266,660 -3.5%
        2010-- $276,230 -1.5%
        2009-- $280,510
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2004-- $259,720
        2003-- $259,720 +3.9%
        2002-- $250,050 +10%
        2001-- $227,320
        2000-- $227,320
        1999-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76087

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable