Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $399,990

    2625 Lincoln Rd, Navarre, FL 32566

    3beds
    1,899sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enclosed back porchExpansive deckTons of curb appealVaulted ceilingsSplit floor planCustom walk-in closetSpa like owners suite
    Don't miss this amazing home! Tons of curb appeal with the stately circle drive that leads to your gorgeous home with lots of architectural charm. The driveway connects to a side entry garage and allows for RV or boat parking.Beautiful 18x18 Italian tile throughout the common areas, vaulted ceilings with plenty of natural light coming in through double French doors. 10' ceilings in most of the home where you can enjoy cooking in the stylish kitchen with granite countertops, enjoy your privacy with the split floor plan, and spa like owners suite that offers walk-in shower and jetted tub, separate vanities and custom walk-in closet.Great for entertaining with your enclosed back porch and expansive deck, cozy fire pit and massive back yard. New roof 11/2024, HVAC 2021, Hot water heater 2026
    39 days
    |
    140
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail A Rich 850-461-4095,

    Elevation Realty Inc

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1000246MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Breakfast room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Garage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 418 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 22
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Screened porch
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27 x 8
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,899
      • Total interior livable area: 1,899 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Exterior features: Lawn Pump
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      • Dimensions: 104 x 334
      Details
      • Additional structures: Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 092S265515004000090
      • Zoning description: County, Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,067
      • Annual tax amount: $2,211
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Pending sale$399,990$211/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1000246 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$399,990+129.9%$211/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1000246 Report a problem
        2/7/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: NAVARRE BEACH REALTY, INC. #721431 Report a problem
        1/22/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Navarre Beach Realty, Inc. Report a problem
        5/14/2012Sold$174,000-28.1%$92/sqft
        Source: Navarre Area BOR #550463 Report a problem
        7/23/2007Sold$242,000$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,131 +2.5%$210,159 +3%
        2023$2,079 +2.9%$204,038 +3%
        2022$2,021 +0.8%$198,095 +3%
        2021$2,005 +0.7%$192,325 +1.7%
        2020$1,991 +2.3%$189,177 +2.3%
        2019$1,946 $184,924 +1.9%
        2018$1,946 -14.9%$181,476 +7.7%
        2017$2,286 $168,431 +2.7%
        2016$2,286 +3.4%$163,994 +4%
        2015$2,211 +1.2%$157,612 +5.8%
        2014$2,185 $148,936 +6.3%
        2013-- $140,150 -1%
        2012-- $141,635 -1.3%
        2011-- $143,464 0%
        2010-- $143,488 -3.3%
        2009-- $148,313 -14.4%
        2008-- $173,252
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32566

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable