Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $3,300,000

    2625 NE Goodwin Rd, Camas, WA 98607

    6beds
    4,130sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    11.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $799/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private acresCozy wood-burning stoveGourmet kitchenOutdoor deckGame roomStunning center islandEntertaining family and friends
    Fantastic Prime Location in Camas , Attention all developers and land seekers! This remarkable level property offers an opportunity for development or creating a unique living experience for those seeking larger acreage for equestrian activities and more.This exquisite home covers approximately 4,130 square feet and is situated on 11.67 private acres. It includes 6 spacious bedrooms and 4 luxurious bathrooms, featuring a rare 3 main suites. There is one pole barn/shop (30x48) and one shop (28x36). As you enter through the gate onto the property, you can't help but admire the mature trees along the driveway.The heart of this fabulous custom home features a gourmet kitchen designed for culinary enthusiasts. Spanning 45 feet by 15 feet, it is equipped with high-end appliances, including a Fisher Paykel double dishwasher, a commercial-grade JenAir stove with a baker's oven, and a double commercial refrigerator/freezer. The stunning center island, crafted from real wood, accommodates over 10 people, making this space perfect for entertaining family and friends. The natural light that comes in is fabulous. Adjacent to the kitchen, the spacious living and dining areas boast high vaulted ceilings, large picture windows, and a cozy wood-burning stove.For entertainment options, enjoy the second-floor game room with built-in entertainment and a video gaming area that opens to an outdoor deck, perfect for hosting gatherings and sporting events. On the third floor, you’ll find additional spacious bedrooms and bathrooms, featuring sunken tubs, granite countertops, custom-built storage, tile slate floors, and walk-in closets, along with a large laundry room.Step outside to experience the custom-built BBQ area with a wrap-around porch, enjoy the nature around you, showcasing hand-carved wood and natural stone, and take a leisurely stroll to the pond. This delightful property is one not to be missed
    163 days
    |
    40
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Louise James 360-607-5717,

    Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24609036MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Air Conditioning Ready, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Granite, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,130
      • Total interior livable area: 4,130 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 11.67 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Gated, Private, Trees, Acres 10 to 20
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage
      • Parcel number: 173192000
      • Zoning: R12

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shake Siding, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $799/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,387,201
      • Annual tax amount: $21,899
      • Date on market: 10/10/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 164 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/21/2025Pending sale$3,300,000$799/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24609036 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Listed for sale$3,300,000$799/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24609036 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listing removed$4,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2025Listed for rent$4,400+4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2025Listing removed$3,300,000$799/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24609036 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Listing removed$4,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/2/2025Pending sale$3,300,000$799/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24609036 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for rent$4,200+5.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/27/2025Listing removed$3,300,000$799/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24609036 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Pending sale$3,300,000$799/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24609036 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Listed for sale$3,300,000+1000%$799/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #24609036 Report a problem
        3/8/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/22/2021Price change$3,975-1.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/16/2021Price change$4,045-1.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/2/2021Listed for rent$4,095+2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        5/9/2019Listing removed$3,995$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/18/2019Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/14/2003Sold$300,000$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$23,393 +6.8%$2,387,201 +3.7%
        2023$21,900 -9.4%$2,301,943 +8.5%
        2022$24,181 +129.7%$2,122,219 -3.4%
        2021$10,527 -50.1%$2,196,350 +9.8%
        2020$21,111 $1,999,424 +8.9%
        2019$21,111 +141.4%$1,835,893 +117.8%
        2018$8,745 -2.4%$842,765 +20.7%
        2017$8,962 +7.1%$698,447 +3.3%
        2016$8,368 +5.7%$676,460 +13.4%
        2015$7,918 +1.8%$596,338 +6.3%
        2014$7,780 $560,896 +20.5%
        2013$7,780 +12.8%$465,395 +20.1%
        2012$6,896 -3.1%$387,608 -18.2%
        2011$7,116 +3.4%$473,846 -6.3%
        2010$6,882 -12.8%$505,681 -7.5%
        2009$7,896 $546,610 -24%
        2008-- $718,800
        2007-- $718,800 +181.4%
        2005-- $255,400
        2004-- $255,400 +59%
        2001$527 -57.5%$160,600 -6.2%
        2000$1,239 $171,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $18,446/mo
        Principal & interest
        $16301
        Property taxes
        $2145
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98607

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable