Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,300

    26257 Thompson Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    5beds
    3baths
    3,506sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    5.23 Acres Lot
    $521,300 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $3,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,300

    $459,000 - $584,000

    $3,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home w/ 4,000+ sqft of living space on 5+ acres & located in Perrysburg! There are 2 en suite master BRs, 2 office spaces, 5/6 bedrooms, a 3 car garage, a fin bsmnt, a craft rm & a basketball/tennis ct. Large family room has vaulted ceiling, built-ins, surround sound speakers & is open to an eat-in kitch w/ newer SS apls. In addition, there is a screened in porch & a huge deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,506 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.23 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: P60400160000047000

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perrysburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2020Sold$340,000-2.9%$97/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6047166 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Pending sale$350,000$100/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6047166 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$350,000$100/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6047166 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listed for rent$2,200-31.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/12/2013Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2013Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,208 -15.4%$150,710 0%
    2023$9,699 +8%$150,720 +22%
    2022$8,981 +1.5%$123,560
    2021$8,849 -1.5%$123,560
    2020$8,987 +3.7%$123,560 +8.1%
    2019$8,665 +10.2%$114,320
    2018$7,862 +6.5%$114,320
    2017$7,380 +2.5%$114,320 +10.9%
    2016$7,197 -0.1%$103,050
    2015$7,202 +1.6%$103,050
    2014$7,092 -2.5%$103,050
    2013$7,275 +5.4%$103,050
    2012$6,904 +17.9%$103,050 -4.3%
    2010$5,855 +4.3%$107,700
    2009$5,613 +4.7%$107,700
    2008$5,361 $107,700
    2007$5,361 -0.1%$107,700
    2006$5,367 +6.2%$107,700
    2005$5,054 +7.3%$107,700
    2004$4,709 +0.9%--
    2003$4,667 +1.9%--
    2002$4,581 +11.9%--
    2001$4,094 +2.6%--
    2000$3,990 +4.4%--
    1999$3,824 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551