2.32 acres less than 20 minutes to the heart of Uptown! This private property offers a quiet retreat while being minutes from amenities, healthcare and even close to Mountain Island Lake. The property is wooded, creating as much or as little privacy as you desire, with a gentle slope towards the middle, ensuring water will flow away from the presumed homesite towards the back. There is access to water and sewer with tap fees, so no need to worry about well or septic. Come make this the site of your next home!
Under contract-show
$185,000
2626 Miranda Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
--beds
--baths
2.32Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 45 days |
- 133 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Virginia Eudy vbeudy@gmail.com,
RE/MAX Executive
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4363764
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 197
Lot
- Size: 2.32 Acres
- Features: Hilly, Private, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 03708122
- Zoning: N1-A
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $171,900
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,253/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $171,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $171,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $171,900 +161.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $65,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $65,700 -4.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $595 -53.2% | $69,000 -37.9% |
| 2018 | $1,269 +2.4% | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $1,239 +3% | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $111,100 -5.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,000 +38.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,090 |
| 2001 | -- | $85,090 |
| 2000 | -- | $85,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sunset Road
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Long Creek ElementaryGrades: K-5Distance: 1.4 mi
- 6/10Francis Bradley MiddleGrades: 6-8Distance: 5 mi
- 4/10Hopewell HighGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Long Creek
- Middle: Francis Bradley
- High: Hopewell
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- North Carolina
- Mecklenburg County
- Charlotte
- 28216
- Sunset Road
- 2626 Miranda Rd