Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    2626 Reed St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    --beds
    --baths
    902Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    902 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant Land in the Philadelphia 19146, 10 minutes to center city, Point breeze, close access to major highways. Sold as is buyers responsible for their own due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Santore 215-990-7042,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    Bought with:

    Matthew Condello, RS317878

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2595006MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 902 sqft
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 60.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 364215500
    • Zoning: RSA5

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$85,000-10.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2595006 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Contingent$95,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2595006 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2595006 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed$95,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2207492 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$95,000+322.2%
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2207492 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Sold$22,500-9.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2015Listed for sale$24,900+611.4%
    Source: Sell Fast Realty #6500986 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Sold$3,500-80.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2012Listing removed$18,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #5978846 Report a problem
    12/5/2011Listed for sale$18,000+200%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #5978846 Report a problem
    12/28/2005Sold$6,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,277 -19.8%$91,200 -19.8%
    2024$1,592 $113,700
    2023$1,592 +501.6%$113,700
    2022$265 --
    2021$265 --
    2018$265 -68.1%--
    2017$831 +213.9%--
    2016$265 --
    2015$265 --
    2014$265 +132.3%$8,500 +1107.4%
    2012$114 $704
    2011-- $704
    2010-- $704
    2009-- $704
    2008-- $704
    2007-- $704 +10%
    2006-- $640
    2005-- $640
    2004-- $640 -81.1%
    2003-- $3,392
    2002-- $3,392
    2000-- $3,392
    1999-- $3,392

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grays Ferry