Stunning five-bedroom home in the heart of Stevenson Ranch, complete downstairs bedroom and bathroom, loft and a private pool. Upon entering, you are welcomed by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light that fills the formal living and dining areas, enhanced by elegant shutters and durable laminate flooring. The expansive kitchen boasts generous storage, a walk-in pantry, a large center island, a breakfast bar, and essential appliances, including a gas stove, double oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Just off the kitchen, the spacious family room features a cozy fireplace, a ceiling fan, and direct access to the backyard, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Step outside to your private entertainer's paradise, where you'll find a sparkling pool, a patio space, and a spiral staircase leading to a spacious deck with mountain views. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a downstairs bedroom with its own private entrance, along with a nearby bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. Upstairs, you'll discover a luxurious primary suite that serves as a true retreat, complete with a two-way fireplace, a separate sitting area perfect for an office or lounge, and a spacious bedroom equipped with a ceiling fan. The en-suite bathroom features upgraded tile, dual sinks, a soaking Jacuzzi tub, a separate walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. One of the secondary bedrooms includes its own private full bathroom, while two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath. Additional highlights of the home include a spacious loft, shutters, dedicated laundry room with a utility sink and washer/dryer hookups, as well as an attached three-car garage. This condo is conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and the 5 Freeway. *Owner may consider a small pet.
**The owner will provide a refrigerator if the tenant does not bring their own.
Every adult aged 18 and older must submit an application. If approved, an application fee of $60.00 is required for each applicant age 18 years or older and must be paid along with the move-in funds.
No other website can schedule appointments for our properties.
* Tenants will need to obtain Renters Insurance. Proof of insurance will be needed at lease signing.
DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS PRIVATE PROPERTY - NO TRESPASSING.
Close To Freeway
Downstairs Bedroom
Dual A/C
Private Pool
House for rent
$5,475/mo
Fees may apply
26266 Beecher Ln, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
5beds
3,597sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Sparkling poolTwo-way fireplaceCozy fireplaceSpacious loftPrivate poolAttached three-car garageExpansive kitchen
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,597 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, High ceilings, Lawn Care included in rent, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, No smoking, One Year Lease, Open floor plan, Pets negotiable, Walk In Closet
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 2826090051
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,475-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $5,590$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,590+12%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $4,989$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,989-12.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $5,698$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,698$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Sold | $1,160,000-7.1%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Pending sale | $1,249,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $1,249,000+4.2%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Pending sale | $1,199,000$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000-17.3%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,449,000+285.4%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/1999 | Sold | $376,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 91381