Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,700

    2627 Colchester Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106

    1beds
    1baths
    1,772sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    7,230 Square Feet Lot
    $322,700 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,700

    $252,000 - $394,000

    $1,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 Minutes away from University Circle, this property is located in the quiet and beautiful Coventry area of Cleveland Heights. This small apartment is perfect for college students looking to live independently. The apartment is 3 separate rooms (bathroom, kitchen, and bedroom) all connected by a single hallway. The Bathroom includes a shower, toilet, and sink with individual water-heater included. The Kitchen includes a refrigerator, sink and nice sized counter space. This room could also be utilized as a dinning room or front room. The Bedroom is nicely sized and includes a very large walk-in closet, which could also be utilized based upon imagination. The apartment is on the 3rd floor and is recently moved out. It will be freshly cleaned and painted. If looking to inquire about the space, please reach out at anytime: Victor Newman ( The Renter is responsible for the electric bill. Water and sewage is included in the rent. Wi-Fi and other quality of life services are the renters responsibilities as well. Indoor tobacco use is not tolerated. (It is a quiet neighborhood. If you like to smoke, take it outside)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 7,230 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68533041

Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2023Sold$320,000-1.5%$181/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4435277 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Pending sale$325,000$183/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4435277 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$325,000+36011.1%$183/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4435277 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/16/2022Listed for rent$550-50%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #4166357 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Listed for rent$1,100+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan #4166357 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3735744 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Price change$900-18.2%$1/sqft
    8/6/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    6/12/2009Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2503491 Report a problem
    5/3/2009Price change$900-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2503491 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listed for sale$995-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2503491 Report a problem
    11/22/2008Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2485757 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Listed for sale$1,000-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2485757 Report a problem
    9/30/2005Sold$282,500$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,543 -4.3%$112,000 +22.5%
    2023$9,970 +0.5%$91,420
    2022$9,920 +2%$91,420
    2021$9,723 -6.9%$91,420 +3%
    2020$10,441 +5.8%$88,760
    2019$9,864 -1.2%$88,760
    2018$9,981 -8.7%$88,760 -1.9%
    2017$10,928 -30%$90,510
    2016$15,622 $90,510
    2015$15,622 +63%$90,510 +8%
    2014$9,583 -31%$83,790
    2013$13,888 +63.2%$83,790
    2012$8,508 -5%$83,790 -5.3%
    2011$8,959 +9.9%$88,520
    2010$8,152 +1%$88,520
    2009$8,073 -1%$88,520 -6%
    2008$8,156 +3%$94,160
    2007$7,915 +8.2%$94,160
    2006$7,317 +2.5%$94,160 +9%
    2005$7,135 +0.6%$86,350
    2004$7,091 +11%$86,350
    2003$6,389 +5.8%$86,350 +14.5%
    2002$6,039 -49.1%$75,430
    2001$11,858 +0.4%$75,430
    2000$11,812 $75,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44106