Imagine 2627 Fisk Rd, recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and a partial flooring replacement. The kitchen showcases an accent backsplash, complementing these updates. Outside, a covered patio extends to a fully fenced in backyard, ready for immediate enjoyment. Modern updates meet outdoor enjoyment – a must-see! Home is available for self-tour.
For sale
Price cut: $3K (5/17)
$107,000
2627 Fisk Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
3beds
1,340sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$80/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paintFully fenced in backyardModern updatesAccent backsplashCovered patioPartial flooring replacement
- 21 days |
- 760 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Albright 480-462-5392,
Opendoor Brokerage LLC.
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 586047
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 159
- Features: Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 1008284008011.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 170
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $80/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,100
- Annual tax amount: $981
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $107,000-2.7%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $110,000+29.4%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Sold | $85,000-11.4%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Pending sale | $95,900$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Price change | $95,900-2%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $97,900-2%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $104,900-0.1%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $105,000+36.4%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Listing removed | $77,000$57/sqft |
Source: Pilgreen Real Estate Company #415207 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2017 | Price change | $77,000-9.4%$57/sqft |
| 4/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$63/sqft |
| 6/12/2015 | Listing removed | $85,000$63/sqft |
Source: House & Home Real Estate #313996 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $85,000+16900%$63/sqft |
| 5/15/2002 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 +87.3% | $20,220 +73.7% |
| 2024 | $524 +11.1% | $11,640 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $471 +61.8% | $10,560 +16% |
| 2022 | $291 +13.4% | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $257 +1.7% | -- |
| 2020 | $252 -1.1% | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $255 +0.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $255 +7.8% | $8,100 -43.7% |
| 2017 | $236 | $14,380 +88.7% |
| 2014 | $236 -0.7% | $7,620 +0.3% |
| 2013 | $238 | $7,600 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36111