Amazing opportunity to rent with the option to own this STUNNING fully updated home in the HIGHLY desirable Naperville Neuqua Valley High School Area! This home is ready for your family with a number of recent updates, including updated kitchen, new carpeting throughout the entire house and updated bathrooms. With over 4000ft2 of living space, this home is perfect for entertaining. This home features a stunning family room with an 18 feet high ceiling, extended windows and gas fireplace. There is no shortage of natural light in this house House features 5 bedrooms, including an office on the first floor. Completely finished and renovated spacious basement with lots of storage and updated full bathroom in the basement. House is located in a quiet neighborhood. Conveniently located right off route 59 and near numerous shops and restaurants. Electric charging station for your electric vehicle is installed in the garage. House is owned by an Illinois licensed real estate agent. Renter is responsible for all utilities. No smoking in home. Small pet fee does apply for those with pets. Application is very easy and will be through mysmartmove website.
Owner pays all utilities. Apply online while this one lasts.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,300/mo
Fees may apply
2628 Hoddam Rd, Naperville, IL 60564
5beds
2,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Gas fireplaceFully updated homeUpdated bathroomsExtended windowsStunning family roomUpdated kitchenLots of storage
- 9 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0701153100090000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Naperville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listing removed | $4,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,200+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Sold | $485,000-3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Pending sale | $499,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Contingent | $499,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $499,900-5.7%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $529,999-3.6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Price change | $549,900-2.7%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $564,900+43.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2001 | Sold | $394,000+462.9%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/1998 | Sold | $70,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Harmony Grove