2628 Quarry Ridge Ln
Welcome to 2628 Quarry Ridge Lane! Don't let this chance slip by to rent this charming, spacious two-story home in Raleigh. Step into the living room, which is perfectly sized for entertaining friends. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a total living area of 1464 square feet. It includes a lovely, thoughtfully designed kitchen equipped with modern appliances and a small pantry. Enjoy your generously sized backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting friends and family on weekends! This property is just a short drive from major roads, ensuring easy and quick travel. Schedule your appointment right away, as this house won't be available for long! Apply today to call this great property home!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 or 18 months available. Please Inquire with the Leasing Associate.
Section 8 vouchers accepted
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1865.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # C31492
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
House for rent
$1,865/mo
Fees may apply
2628 Quarry Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
3beds
1,464sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri Jun 26 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air
Hookups laundry
1 Garage space parking
Wood
What's special
Modern appliancesCharming spacious two-story homeLovely thoughtfully designed kitchenSmall pantry
- 13 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wood
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Off Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Heating: Wood
Details
- Parcel number: 1722254856
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,865+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Price change | $1,755-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Price change | $1,795-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Price change | $1,875-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Price change | $1,955-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Price change | $1,975-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,005$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Sold | $215,000+59.9%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2005 | Sold | $134,500$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Raleigh