Skip main navigation
Sold for $308,000
  • $308,000

    2629 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $356,000 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,000

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $1,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2629 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606 is a single family home that contains 1,680 sq ft and was built in 2006. It contains 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $308,000 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $356,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,773/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0772963716

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Elec. Dryer HU, Garage Opener, Self Clean Oven
    • A/C: A/C Age 6+ Years
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl Floor
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Ext
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • HO Fees Include: Maint Com. Area, Maint. Ext., Maint. Grnd, Pool, Insurance
    • Water Heater: Electric WH
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Style: Traditional
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Subdivision: Bryarton Village
    • Parking: Garage
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Monthly
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership Type: Townhouse
    • Ownership type: Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$308,000+6.2%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2021Sold$290,000+18.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2019Sold$245,000$146/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2277216 Report a problem
    9/22/2019Pending sale$245,000$146/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2277216 Report a problem
    9/8/2019Listed for sale$245,000+39.6%$146/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor #2277216 Report a problem
    11/17/2006Sold$175,500$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,082 +0.4%$351,073
    2024$3,069 +16.2%$351,073 +46%
    2023$2,641 +7.6%$240,452
    2022$2,455 +4%$240,452
    2021$2,360 +1.8%$240,452
    2020$2,317 +7.3%$240,452 +30.3%
    2019$2,158 $184,519
    2018$2,158 +11.3%$184,519
    2017$1,940 +2.1%$184,519
    2016$1,900 -1.2%$184,519 +0.4%
    2015$1,923 +5.4%$183,797
    2014$1,825 $183,797
    2013-- $183,797
    2012-- $183,797
    2011-- $183,797
    2010-- $183,797
    2009-- $183,797
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh