Skip main navigation
Sold for $635,000
  • $635,000

    263 Fort Lee Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $709,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,400

    $638,000 - $787,000

    $4,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the charm and convenience of this stunning Side Hall Colonial in Teaneck, NJ, perfectly situated near direct bus routes to NYC. This home is ideal for commuters. It also features high ceilings and large windows, allowing natural light to flood every room. The updated kitchen is both functional and stylish. ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Step out onto the large deck overlooking a huge backyard perfect for entertaining or enjoying serene outdoor moments. Inside, you'll find elegant crown molding, beautifully maintained hardwood floors, and a fully finished basement with a bonus room that can serve as an office, gym, or guest space. This home is a perfect blend of classic character and modern amenities, ready to welcome its next owner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathaly Castillo 201-394-5580,

    Douglas Elliman of NJ,

    Gina Gerszberg 201-658-6870

    Bought with:

    Nathaly Castillo

    Douglas Elliman of NJ

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24030110MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiators
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6003302000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Teaneck

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2024Sold$635,000
    Source: NJMLS #24030110 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Pending sale$635,000
    Source: NJMLS #24030110 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for sale$635,000-5.9%
    Source: NJMLS #24030110 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NJMLS #24019043 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$675,000-3.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24019043 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$699,000+151.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24019043 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Sold$278,000-32.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2005Sold$414,000+65.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2005Sold$250,000+85.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/1995Sold$135,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $572,100
    2024-- $572,100 +60.4%
    2023$11,778 +2%$356,700
    2022$11,546 -0.6%$356,700
    2021$11,614 +1.8%$356,700
    2020$11,404 +0.8%$356,700
    2019$11,317 $356,700
    2018$11,317 +2.5%$356,700
    2017$11,043 +1.6%$356,700
    2016$10,869 -4.8%$356,700
    2015$11,420 +3.4%$356,700 -19.7%
    2014$11,043 +5.2%$444,200
    2013$10,497 $444,200
    2012$10,497 +1.5%$444,200
    2011$10,341 +2.1%$444,200
    2010$10,132 +3.8%$444,200
    2009$9,759 $444,200
    2007-- $444,200 +160.8%
    2006-- $170,300
    2005-- $170,300
    2004-- $170,300
    2003-- $170,300
    2002-- $170,300
    2001-- $170,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07666