Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Colonial located in the highly desirable Haddonleigh section of Haddon Township. Known for its tree-lined streets, classic homes, and convenient location just minutes from Haddon Avenue’s restaurants, shops, and the PATCO Speedline, this neighborhood remains one of the most sought-after areas in the township. The first floor offers a spacious traditional layout featuring a large formal living room with fireplace, a formal dining room, and a kitchen with wooden cabinetry. Just off the kitchen you will find a comfortable family room, along with an enclosed porch that overlooks the fenced rear yard—a great space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. The second floor features three ample-sized bedrooms and a full bath, along with pull-down attic stairs providing convenient additional storage. Additional features include a full unfinished basement offering plenty of storage or future finishing potential, a 1-car attached garage, and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. All kitchen appliances, along with the washer and dryer, are included in the sale. Recent improvements include a new roof (December 2023), chimney liners (November 2023), and newer A/C, front door, and garage door installed in 2024, offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Located in a wonderful established neighborhood close to parks, schools, shopping, and major commuting routes, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to own in one of Haddon Township’s most desirable communities.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (4/13)
$459,900
263 Hopkins Rd, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
3beds
1,362sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
7,500 Square Feet Lot
$452,900 Zestimate®
$338/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Kitchen with wooden cabinetryThree ample-sized bedroomsFenced rear yardFormal dining roomComfortable family roomTree-lined streets
- 60 days |
- 865 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
dana Ubele 856-888-1133,
The Property Alliance LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2112434
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Other, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Unspecified
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Other
- Features: Attic - Pull-Down Stairs
- Level: Unspecified
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Family room
- Features: Fireplace - Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 21
Other
- Description: GAME
- Level: Lower
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
- Basement: Partial,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,362
- Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,362
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Built In, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 7,500 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 0000015.09 00011
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $338/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,100
- Annual tax amount: $8,810
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Bank Portfolio
- Inclusions: Range, Fridge
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$452,900
$430,000 - $476,000
$3,375/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $459,900$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $459,900$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $459,900-4.2%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900+252.9%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/1999 | Sold | $136,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,370 -7% | $384,100 +68.1% |
| 2024 | $8,996 -2.6% | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $9,234 +1.9% | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $9,065 +0.4% | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $9,030 +3.8% | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $8,704 +0.6% | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $8,649 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $8,649 +3.7% | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $8,340 +3.4% | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $8,068 +1.8% | $228,500 |
| 2015 | $7,929 +2.1% | $228,500 |
| 2014 | $7,764 +4.2% | $228,500 |
| 2013 | $7,451 +3.4% | $228,500 |
| 2012 | $7,209 +5.9% | $228,500 |
| 2011 | $6,808 +2.8% | $228,500 +93% |
| 2010 | $6,624 +2.1% | $118,400 |
| 2009 | $6,491 | $118,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $118,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $118,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $118,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $118,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08033