Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,500,000

    263 Lakeview Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044

    6beds
    8,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $2,321,400 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two guest wingsOutdoor kitchenLakefront homeWine cellarModern security systemBilliard roomVaulted ceilings
    This beautiful lakefront home features a modern security system, theater, gym, sauna, wine cellar, pool, jacuzzi, outdoor kitchen, billiard room, three en-suite bedrooms, two guest wings, vaulted ceilings, Viking appliances, marble and granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. A must see this beautiful place has it all inside and out!
    60 days
    |
    377
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Little 870-731-7026,

    Dalrymple 501-268-2445

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26009915MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 11
      • Full bathrooms: 8
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Living Room, Great Room, Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Game Room, In-Law Quarters, Sun Room, Bonus Room, Basement, Hearth Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Electric, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Bar Fridge, Freezer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Chute, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Dry Bar, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Balcony/Loft, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Wired for Data, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Paneling, Glass, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart, Primary Bed. Sitting Area
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Natural Stone Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Heated,Cooled
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Wood Burning Stove, Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Three or More
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,100
      • Total interior livable area: 8,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Four Car or More, Garage Faces Side
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa
      • Fencing: Full,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Other (see remarks), Lake Front, Lake
      • Body of water: Lake: Greers Ferry
      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      • Dimensions: 37 x 379 x 234 x 255
      • Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Resort Property, Wooded, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, River/Lake Area, Common to Lake, Waterfront, Lawn Sprinkler
      Details
      • Additional structures: Cabana/Pool House, Greenhouse, Green House, Guest House
      • Parcel number: 00209386012
      • Other equipment: Home Theater

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • EIFS (i.e. Dryvet), Stone
      • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010
      Details
      • Builder name: Beautiful home built and designed by a master craftsman builder has it all!

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane, Cable Connected, Telephone-Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Sauna, Marina, Hot Tub, Gated
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Video Surveillance, Safe/Storm Room
      • Subdivision: THUNDER BAY - LAKE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Edgemont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,204,815
      • Annual tax amount: $12,808
      • Date on market: 3/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,321,400

        $2.21M - $2.44M

        $1,721/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/15/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000+163.2%$309/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26009915 Report a problem
        3/18/2020Sold$950,000-5%$117/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #18029406 Report a problem
        1/21/2020Price change$1,000,000-20%$123/sqft
        Source: Pixel Properties Realty #18029406 Report a problem
        6/13/2019Price change$1,250,000-7.4%$154/sqft
        Source: Pixel Properties Realty #18029406 Report a problem
        8/24/2018Price change$1,350,000-3.6%$167/sqft
        Source: Brawley & Associates Real Estate #18004167 Report a problem
        2/9/2018Listed for sale$1,400,000+3.7%$173/sqft
        6/18/2014Sold$1,350,000-14.3%$167/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/26/2013Listing removed$1,575,000$194/sqft
        Source: Brawley & Associates Real Estate #10287730 Report a problem
        9/29/2012Listed for sale$1,575,000-16%$194/sqft
        4/10/2012Listing removed$1,875,000$231/sqft
        Source: PFRE Tour Report a problem
        8/8/2011Listed for sale$1,875,000$231/sqft
        Source: PFRE Tour Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,808 +10%$330,956 +10%
        2024$11,644 +7.4%$300,869 +7.4%
        2023$10,844 +9.1%$280,208 +9.1%
        2022$9,940 +10%$256,857 +10%
        2021$9,037 +3.4%$233,506
        2020$8,738 +7.7%$233,506
        2019$8,113 +8.3%$233,506
        2018$7,489 +9.1%$233,506
        2017$6,865 $233,506 +44.8%
        2016$6,865 +10%$161,268
        2015$6,241 +5.9%$161,268
        2014$5,891 +15.5%$161,268
        2012$5,101 -4.7%$161,268 -4.4%
        2011$5,350 $168,630 +3%
        2009-- $163,747

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72044

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable