Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $475,100

    263 McMahon Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $475,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Jack and jill bathKitchen with brick floorsSoaker tubFormal diningGranite countertopsStainless-steel appliancesLarge walk-in closet
    Your Dream Home Awaits Under the Pecan Trees at 263 McMahon Rd... Stately, 5 BD / 3.5 BA with a pool situated on 2.10 acres +/- in Oak Grove School District. New roof in 2025! Fresh paint and new carpet! Formal dining and formal living off the grand foyer that opens to the den with fireplace and hardwood floors. Kitchen with brick floors, granite countertops, breakfast area, and stainless-steel appliances. Laundry with sink and half bath off the kitchen. Spacious primary suite with custom shower, soaker tub, granite, and large walk-in closet. Upstairs you'll find four spacious guest bedrooms. One of the bedrooms could serve as a playroom or movie room. Two identical bedrooms with double closets share a Jack and Jill bath while the fourth bedroom has an ensuite bath and oversized closet. Plenty of space and storage for the whole family to enjoy! Spend summers in the pool fenced in for privacy. Two car garage with storage room for golf cart or riding mower. Listing agents related to seller. Don't miss this rare opportunity! Schedule your showing today!
    240 days
    |
    34
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Nicholas-Tautan 601-606-5100,

    HomeSouth Realty LLC

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 145769MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Electric, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Other, Built-In Electric Oven
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), 8' +, Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Brick, Wood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Other, Driveway, Paved, Garage with door
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Covered
      • Exterior features: Storage, In-Ground Sprklr Sys
      • Pool features: In Ground, Liner
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.1 acres +/-
      • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 059J32079000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $257,140
      • Annual tax amount: $3,166
      • Date on market: 2/9/2026

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $475,100

        $432,000 - $518,000

        $3,482/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Sold--
        Source: HSMLS #145769 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Pending sale$479,900
        Source: HSMLS #145769 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$479,900+11.6%
        Source: HSMLS #145769 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listed for sale$429,900+14.7%
        Source: HSMLS #145769 Report a problem
        8/12/2019Sold--
        Source: EXIT Realty solds #1500519534389217012 Report a problem
        6/10/2019Price change$374,900-6.3%
        Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners #116287 Report a problem
        4/18/2019Price change$399,999-3.6%
        2/8/2019Listed for sale$415,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,627 +0.6%$38,571 0%
        2023$4,598 +16%$38,573 +22.4%
        2022$3,963 +1.2%$31,523 0%
        2021$3,914 0%$31,524 0%
        2020$3,914 +71.9%$31,526 0%
        2019$2,276 $31,527 +52.6%
        2018$2,276 $20,658 -0.4%
        2017$2,276 $20,751 -1.9%
        2015$2,276 -2.2%$21,162 -0.2%
        2014$2,327 -0.2%$21,200 -1.7%
        2013$2,332 $21,570 0%
        2012-- $21,575 0%
        2011-- $21,579

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 39475

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable