For salePrice cut: $5K (4/21)
$549,800
4beds
2,749sqft
263 Monument St, Ridgeland, SC 29936
4beds
2,749sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
8,712 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$200 price/sqft
What's special
Fenced yardCustom fireplace wallFarmhouse sinkWooded and lagoon viewsRefreshed exteriorScreened porchPrivate cul-de-sac homesite
Located in Okatie, a suburb of Bluffton, this home is unassuming from the front and will stun you when you enter and see not only how open and spacious it is, but also the dramatic two-story living room that is breathtaking. Four spacious bedrooms include a 15' x 16' first-floor owner's ...
- 79 days |
- 441 |
- 26 |
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 504867
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Thompson 513-290-9242,
Dunes Real Estate
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 504867
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Unfinished Walls, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Loft, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Impact Glass, Screens
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,749 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Enclosed Porch, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lagoon, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lagoon,Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0800400433
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2023
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Ridgeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $453,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,226
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $549,800-0.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $554,800+17.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Sold | $472,500-10%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000+15.8%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Sold | $453,530-4.2%$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Pending sale | $473,530$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Price change | $473,530+15.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Pending sale | $410,225$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $410,225$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,226 +603.9% | $18,140 +338.2% |
| 2023 | $600 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,994/mo
Principal & interest
$2742
Property taxes
$252
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$545,200
$518,000 - $572,000
$3,345/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29936