Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    263 Knoll Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    2beds
    1,619sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $348,700 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,700

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out one of the best views in Moore County!! It is centrally located right between Southern Pines and the Village of Pinehurst. This end unit has a million dollar view of the entire par 3 4th hole. This unit has been beautifully updated. There is new flooring throughout. The unit was 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, a flex space AND a small room that could be an office. The outside has a large deck and storage space. There is a carport for parking Fresh paint throughout, new fixtures, and too many upgrades to mention. For the right price, owners would include furnishings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael R McKinney 910-315-5309,

    Carolina Property Sales

    Bought with:

    Barbara K Klug, 32202

    Pinehurst Area Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100407645MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,619
    • Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00041503134
    • Zoning: RS1CD

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4,004 monthly
    • Amenities included: Golf Course, Cable TV
    • Association name: Longleaf Lakeside
    • Association phone: 910-725-6159

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2023Sold$325,000-1.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100407645 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Pending sale$330,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100407645 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$330,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100407645 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Price change$330,000-2.9%$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$340,000-8.1%$210/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$370,000-2.6%$229/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Pending sale$380,000$235/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$380,000$235/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Pending sale$380,000$235/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$380,000+20.6%$235/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388090 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Sold$315,000$195/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100310874 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Pending sale$315,000$195/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100310874 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Price change$315,000-3.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100310874 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for sale$325,000+71.1%$201/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100310874 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Sold$190,000$117/sqft
    Source: MCR #191175 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Pending sale$190,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Pinehurst #191175 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listed for sale$190,000+8%$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #191175 Report a problem
    8/31/2005Sold$176,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,874 -3%$293,990
    2023$1,933 +12.5%$293,990 +21.7%
    2022$1,718 -2.6%$241,640 +30.1%
    2021$1,765 $185,740
    2020$1,765 $185,740
    2019$1,765 $185,740 -11.8%
    2018-- $210,550
    2017$1,531 $210,550
    2015$1,531 +1.2%$210,550 +0.3%
    2014$1,514 $209,950 +19.2%
    2011-- $176,100
    2010-- $176,100
    2009-- $176,100
    2008-- $176,100
    2007-- $176,100 +23.3%
    2005-- $142,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28387