Skip main navigation
Pending
$355,000
4beds
2,640sqft

263 Reservoir Ln, Springfield, KY 40069

4beds
2,640sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
1.10 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$134 price/sqft

What's special

Two-car garageAmple cabinetryExpansive lotRelaxing soaking tubInviting layoutLuxurious primary suite

This beautifully maintained, like-new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,640 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 1-acre lot. Inside, an inviting layout features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and ample cabinetry. The home also includes large walk-in closets for abundant storage throughout. Unwind in the ...

49 days
|
89
|
3
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1712797MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

William T Culver 502-507-3501,

Keller Williams Commonwealth

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,520
  • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,520
  • Finished area below ground: 1,120

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 1.1 Acres
  • Features: Cleared
Details
  • Parcel number: 18025.05

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 2020

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $335,000
  • Annual tax amount: $3,369
  • Date on market: 3/28/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/31/2026Pending sale$355,000$134/sqft
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1712797 Report a problem
3/28/2026Listed for sale$355,000+7.6%$134/sqft
8/18/2023Sold$330,000-5.7%$125/sqft
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1637925 Report a problem
8/18/2023Pending sale$350,000$133/sqft
7/3/2023Contingent$350,000$133/sqft
6/2/2023Listed for sale$350,000$133/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,369 +43.6%$335,000 +44.9%
2023$2,346 -1%$231,250
2022$2,371 -1.4%$231,250
2021$2,406 $231,250

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,949/mo
Principal & interest
$1736
Property taxes
$213
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $354,100

    $336,000 - $372,000

    $2,303/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 40069