DUENOS DIRECTOS - HABLAMOS ESPANOL. SIN COMISION DE CORREDOR. APLICACION FACIL.
Apartamento amplio y luminoso de 3 habitaciones y 1 bano, en un edificio limpio y bien mantenido. Ubicado cerca de transporte, escuelas, tiendas y parques.
Aceptamos ingresos verificables de distintas fuentes, incluyendo trabajo en efectivo. Se requiere prueba de ingresos estables (minimo 2.5 veces la renta mensual).
Los antecedentes de desalojo se revisan de manera prioritaria y, en la mayoria de los casos, resultan en la no aprobacion de la solicitud. Se recomienda considerar este criterio antes de aplicar.
Rente directamente del propietario, sin intermediarios ni comisiones ocultas. Proceso rapido y comunicacion directa.
NO BROKER FEE. EASY APPLICATION. WE SPEAK SPANISH.
Spacious and bright 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in a clean, well-maintained building. Conveniently located near public transportation, schools, shops, and parks.
We accept verifiable income from multiple sources, including cash income with proper documentation. Valid ID and stable income (at least 2.5x the monthly rent) are required.
Applications are reviewed based on standard screening criteria.
Prior eviction records are reviewed as a priority and, in most cases, result in denial. Applicants are encouraged to consider this criterion before applying.
Rent directly from the owner. Quick process. Clear communication. No broker fees or hidden charges.
Apartment for rent
$1,885/mo
263 Rosa Parks Blvd, APT 4, Paterson, NJ 07501
3beds
--sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Small dogs OK
None laundry
What's special
Clean well-maintained building
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,885 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,885 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $1,885-5.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Wrigley Park