Stunning fully renovated waterfront home nestled on the creek in the desirable Treasure Point subdivision, just off Bath Creek. The under brush has just been cleared between the house and the water, now you can see the water from the home! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence offers an open concept floor plan and sits on a spacious 1.12 acre lot with a 2 car garage. Thoughtfully designed with both upstairs and downstairs primary suites, the home provides flexibility and comfort for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy your morning coffee on the expansive front porch or spacious back deck, or take a leisurely stroll down the winding pier to the water's edge, where you have the ability to dock your boat and enjoy effortless waterfront access. Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this property is ideal for those seeking serene waterfront living. Treasure Point amenities include a community boat ramp, trailer parking, and dock. Home situated outside of the flood zone. Taxes are estimated on list price. On 4/18/26 the seller took his boat up to the end of the pier at low tide and the depth finder read 4.3 feet. Home is located in the highly sought after Bath School District!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/5)
$544,000
263 Treasure Point Road, Bath, NC 27808
3beds
2,231sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.12 Acres Lot
$539,700 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive front porchSpacious back deckEffortless waterfront accessOpen concept floor plan
- 138 days |
- 1,143 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chastity Barnhill 252-531-2446,
Grimes Real Estate Group
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100546747
Originating MLS: Coastal Plains Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Features
- Master Downstairs, Pantry, Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,231
- Total interior livable area: 2,231 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, On Site
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Water view: Creek/Stream,Water
- Waterfront features: Pier, Water Access Comm
- Frontage type: Creek
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Dimensions: 102 x 458 x 103 x 513
- Features: Pier, Water Access Comm
Details
- Parcel number: 10225
- Zoning: RES SER
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: County Water
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Treasure Pointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Waterfront Community, Boat Dock, Maintenance Common Areas, Ramp
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- HOA name: Treasure Point HOA
- HOA phone: 919-218-7965
Location
- Region: Bath
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $549,000
- Annual tax amount: $213
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 138 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$539,700
$513,000 - $567,000
$2,798/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $544,000-0.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $549,000-0.9%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $554,000+0.9%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000+0.8%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $544,900$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $544,900-0.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 -72.9% | $42,932 -63.1% |
| 2024 | $786 +1.5% | $116,250 |
| 2023 | $774 +6.6% | $116,250 |
| 2022 | $727 -12.7% | $116,250 |
| 2021 | $832 -1.4% | $116,250 |
| 2020 | $844 | $116,250 |
| 2019 | $844 | $116,250 |
| 2018 | -- | $116,250 -0.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $116,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,500 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | $666 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27808