Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,000

    263 Willow Grove Church Rd, Allons, TN 38541

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    $839/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor plan
    Cute little cottage 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, open floor plan, at the end of a county lane just minutes to Willow Grove Marina at Dale Hollow Lake. Private setting on .77 of an acre of land (new survey) unrestricted stick-built home, that is perfectly priced to make a few upgrades on the exterior (caution on the large deck – some boards need to be replaced). Due to health reasons and a death in the family, the owner has chosen to move to an assisted living facility. Home is being sold as is and price is firm to pay off mortgage and Realty expenses. Home appears to have good bones and just need some minor TLC.
    2 days
    191
    14

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dino Cates,

    Exit Cross Roads Realty Livingston 931-823-7717,

    Catherine Cates,

    Exit Cross Roads Realty Celina

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 247925MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Coal, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Block
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Free Standing, Wood Burning Stove, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,008
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: No Water Frontage View Description
      • Water view: No Water Frontage View Description
      • Waterfront features: No Water Frontage View Description, Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.77 acre
      • Features: Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 002.02

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Utility District
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Allons

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,800
      • Annual tax amount: $434
      • Date on market: 10/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/19/2026Listed for sale$129,000+12.3%$128/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #247925 Report a problem
        3/22/2022Sold$114,900$114/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2284609 Report a problem
        11/22/2021Contingent$114,900$114/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2284609 Report a problem
        11/22/2021Pending sale$114,900$114/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #206357 Report a problem
        9/27/2021Price change$114,900-8%$114/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #206357 Report a problem
        8/23/2021Listed for sale$124,900$124/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #206357 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$434 $16,700
        2024$434 $16,700
        2023$434 +10.2%$16,700 +10.2%
        2022$394 +9.1%$15,150 +30%
        2021$361 $11,650
        2020$361 +1.1%$11,650 +1.1%
        2019$357 $11,525
        2018$357 +0.1%$11,525
        2017$357 +0.6%$11,525 +0.7%
        2016$355 +0%$11,450
        2015$355 +0.1%$11,450 +0.1%
        2014$355 $11,438
        2013-- $11,438
        2012-- $11,438
        2011-- $11,438 +5%
        2010$338 $10,893
        2009$338 $10,893
        2008$338 +30.8%$10,893
        2007$258 $10,893
        2006$258 -18%$10,893
        2005$315 +12.7%$10,893 +12.7%
        2004$279 -0.3%$9,664
        2002$280 $9,664
        2001-- $9,664 -75%
        2000-- $38,654
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38541

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Celina K-8 School
        • Middle: Celina K-8 School
        • High: Clay County High School

        Source: UCMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts