Build or rehab opportunity! 1-acre lot in Garland with mature trees and strong development potential. Prime location near Interstate 30 and Lake Ray Hubbard. An existing home is a fixer-upper. Rare lot size for the area—ideal for new build or rehab existing structure. Buyer to verify all development details.
For sale
$269,999
2630 Bobtown Rd, Garland, TX 75043
2beds
956sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
0.99 Acres Lot
$264,900 Zestimate®
$282/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature trees
- 34 days |
- 525 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Samano 0481660 214-417-1240,
Ultima Real Estate 972-980-9393
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21234612
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Features
- Other
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 956 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.99 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 65115834010110000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,890
- Annual tax amount: $1,626
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
Estimated market value
$264,900
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,600/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $269,9990%$282/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21234612 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+45.9%$282/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21234612 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21038899 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Pending sale | $185,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21038899 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 +0.2% | $67,890 |
| 2024 | $362 -2.2% | $67,890 |
| 2023 | $370 -5.9% | $67,890 |
| 2022 | $394 +32.9% | $67,890 +41.4% |
| 2021 | $296 -3.7% | $48,020 |
| 2020 | $307 -1% | $48,020 |
| 2019 | $310 -1.5% | $48,020 |
| 2018 | $315 -76.7% | $48,020 |
| 2017 | $1,355 +0.1% | $48,020 |
| 2016 | $1,354 +7.5% | $48,020 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $48,020 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $48,020 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75043
Getting around
29 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Shugart Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.7 mi
- 4/10Lyles Collegiate Middle SchoolGrades: 6Distance: 0.7 mi
- 6/10Lakeview Centennial High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Garland ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.