Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/2)
    $449,000

    2630 Cambridge Hills Rd, Cumming, GA 30041

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $446,000 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern featuresWell-maintained lawn and landscapingDriveway offers convenient parkingAmple counter spaceEn-suite bathroomInviting curb appealSpacious layout
    This well-appointed house offers approximately 1,700 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The primary bedroom features a spacious layout and an en-suite bathroom. The three bedrooms are well-proportioned and provide ample room. The two bathrooms are thoughtfully designed, offering convenience and functionality. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow between the living areas, promoting a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space, making meal preparation a pleasure. The living room and dining area provide versatile spaces for entertaining and relaxation. The property's exterior showcases a well-maintained lawn and landscaping, creating an inviting curb appeal. The driveway offers convenient parking, and the home's location provides easy access to nearby amenities and transportation routes. This property presents an ideal living opportunity for those seeking a comfortable and well-appointed residence. The combination of spacious layout, modern features, and desirable location makes this house a compelling choice.
    79 days
    |
    846
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Thomas J Esposito,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-889-3051

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7725822MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control, Whole House Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Garden, Gas Grill, Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 201 112
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Tar/Gravel
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Cambridge Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cumming

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $397,140
      • Annual tax amount: $396
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 79 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $446,000

        $424,000 - $468,000

        $2,234/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$449,000-4.3%$264/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10700089 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$469,000+237.4%$276/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7725822 Report a problem
        5/19/1995Sold$139,000$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$396 -7.4%$158,856 +2.5%
        2024$427 +26.8%$154,992 +0.6%
        2023$337 -22.2%$154,008 +25.6%
        2022$433 +4.7%$122,628 +20.7%
        2021$414 $101,600 +4%
        2020-- $97,692 -5.9%
        2019$420 +4.5%$103,828 +49.6%
        2017$402 $69,416
        2016$402 $69,416 +6.1%
        2015$402 +10.3%$65,416 +6.7%
        2014$364 $61,312
        2013$364 -2%$61,312 -12.3%
        2012$372 -0.1%$69,880 -0.8%
        2011$372 $70,448 -9.9%
        2010-- $78,204
        2009-- $78,204
        2008-- $78,204 -0.1%
        2007-- $78,316 +15.6%
        2006$233 $67,760
        2005$233 $67,760
        2004$233 -15%$67,760
        2003$274 +36%--
        2002$201 -4.5%--
        2001$211 -79.7%--
        2000$1,040 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cambridge Hills

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable