Discover your own Hill Country escape in the highly desirable Rocky Creek Ranch community. Set on a gated, fully fenced half-acre lot, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and functionality-with plenty of space to park your boat or RV. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a stunning rock fireplace, durable hard-surface flooring throughout (no carpet), and stylish updates at every turn. The kitchen shines with a remodeled pantry, new dishwasher, and updated lighting and fixtures that add a fresh, modern touch. Start your mornings with coffee on the covered front porch and unwind in the evenings with breathtaking Hill Country sunsets. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and playground-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With a newer roof, private septic system, improved drainage, and extra parking, this home is truly move-in ready and designed for easy living. Ideally located just minutes from Canyon Lake, shopping, and dining, you'll enjoy the added benefits of no city taxes and top-rated Comal ISD schools-all within a convenient drive to New Braunfels and San Antonio.
For sale
$300,000
2630 Rocky Ridge, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
3beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.52 Acres Lot
$298,600 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Stunning rock fireplaceExtra parkingNew dishwasherUpdated lighting and fixturesDurable hard-surface flooring throughoutCovered front porchNewer roof
- 15 days |
- 583 |
- 45 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Hermes TREC #385476 (210) 341-1400,
The Woodall Group of Texas
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1961949
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Dining room
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Utility Room Inside, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 470716024500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $97 annually
- HOA name: ROCKY CREEK MAINTENANCE CORP
Location
- Region: Canyon Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,940
- Annual tax amount: $4,985
- Price range: $300K - $300K
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 647 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash,Investors OK
Estimated market value
$298,600
$284,000 - $314,000
$1,859/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $300,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000-4.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $315,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $315,000-1.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $319,000-3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $349,000+2.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000-19.2%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $432,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $432,000+16.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $370,900+147.4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2012 | Listing removed | $149,900$96/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United-Davalos #909042 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Price change | $149,900+30.5%$96/sqft |
| 4/28/2012 | Price change | $114,900-2.2%$74/sqft |
Source: Century 21 United - Davalos #909042 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $117,500-6%$75/sqft |
| 2/9/2012 | Listing removed | $125,000$80/sqft |
| 1/10/2012 | Price change | $125,000-5.7%$80/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 United Davalos #909042 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2011 | Price change | $132,500-5.3%$85/sqft |
| 10/3/2011 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$90/sqft |
| 8/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $149,900$96/sqft |
| 5/13/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $309,940 +18.6% |
| 2024 | $2,100 +19.8% | $261,395 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,753 -20.4% | $237,632 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,202 -13.8% | $216,029 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,555 -4.7% | $196,390 -4.2% |
| 2020 | $2,680 +2.4% | $204,900 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $2,618 -20.1% | $194,260 +13.1% |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $171,820 -9.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $190,560 +16.9% |
| 2016 | $3,054 +12.7% | $163,060 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $154,960 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $144,630 +16% |
| 2013 | -- | $124,650 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $123,320 -17.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $149,930 +3.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $145,070 -3.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $150,850 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $5,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78133