Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9.8K (4/21)
    $414,200

    2630 Vermillion Rd, Seabrook, TX 77586

    5beds
    3,656sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    8,624.88 Square Feet Lot
    $401,300 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor kitchenSpacious cul-de-sac homeAmple cabinetsWood floor game roomKitchen features granite countertopsLarge laundry room
    Located in Lake Cove Subdivision, this spacious cul-de-sac home offers tranquility with 5 bedrooms, including a downstairs primary and office/bedroom, 4 living spaces, large laundry room, and outdoor kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinets, and pantry. Upstairs, a wood floor game room awaits. Backyard oasis with covered patio and no rear neighbors. 3-car garage, proximity to amenities, and highly rated CCISD schools make it ideal for family living and entertaining. No flood zone X500, MUD TAX. New roof with 50-year warranty. Perfect for family gatherings and comfort. Boat launch and neighborhood amenities.
    132 days
    |
    872
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Combs Young TREC #0530252 281-685-6622,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 96869119MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Second Sink, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Balcony, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, 2 Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,656
      • Total interior livable area: 3,656 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Extra Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,624.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 74
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1175790010021

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC>13 SEER, HVAC>15 SEER

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lake Cove Sec 03 Amd
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Seabrook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $424,391
      • Annual tax amount: $8,627
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $401,300

        $381,000 - $421,000

        $3,848/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$414,200-2.3%$113/sqft
        Source: HAR #96869119 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Price change$424,000-2.3%$116/sqft
        Source: HAR #96869119 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$434,000$119/sqft
        Source: HAR #96869119 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listing removed$434,000$119/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #2055914 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$434,000+29.6%$119/sqft
        Source: HAR #2055914 Report a problem
        7/1/2020Listing removed$334,999$92/sqft
        Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #59170216 Report a problem
        6/1/2020Pending sale$334,999$92/sqft
        Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #59170216 Report a problem
        5/30/2020Price change$334,999-1.5%$92/sqft
        Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #59170216 Report a problem
        5/20/2020Price change$339,999-2.8%$93/sqft
        Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #59170216 Report a problem
        3/12/2020Price change$349,900-1.4%$96/sqft
        Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #59170216 Report a problem
        2/19/2020Price change$355,000-2.7%$97/sqft
        Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #59170216 Report a problem
        1/16/2020Listed for sale$365,000$100/sqft
        Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #59170216 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,639 +0.6%$424,391 -2.1%
        2024$4,609 -5.5%$433,279 -11.8%
        2023$4,876 +3.9%$491,115 +5.9%
        2022$4,693 $463,714 +33.3%
        2021-- $347,987 +8.7%
        2020$3,673 +19.4%$320,000 -2.7%
        2019$3,076 -54.6%$329,025 +6.1%
        2018$6,778 $310,180
        2017$6,778 +7.7%$310,180 +3.4%
        2016$6,292 +111.3%$300,000
        2015$2,978 $300,000 +18.9%
        2014$2,978 $252,209 +15.8%
        2013-- $217,889
        2012-- $217,889
        2011-- $217,889 -8.3%
        2010-- $237,640
        2009-- $237,640 +8.3%
        2007-- $219,430
        2006-- $219,430 +6%
        2005-- $207,000
        2004-- $207,000
        2003-- $207,000 +5.6%
        2002-- $196,040
        2001-- $196,040
        2000-- $196,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77586

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable