Welcome to 2631 Highland Rd in Anderson - a spacious home offering over 4,200 square feet on a 3/4-acre fully fenced lot, giving you room to spread out both inside and out. One of the most unique features of this home is the main-level bedroom with a full bath, which could easily serve as a primary suite, guest space, or in-law setup - a flexible option that's hard to find. The home includes multiple living areas and a layout that offers plenty of space for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and the bathrooms include thoughtful updates like a double vanity and walk-in shower. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in porch, a great spot to relax while overlooking the large backyard. The fully fenced yard offers plenty of space for pets, play, or future outdoor projects. If you're looking for a home with square footage, flexibility, and a large private lot, this property is full of potential and ready for its next owner.
Pending
$330,000
2631 Highland Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
4beds
4,268sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$77/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced yardScreened-in porchGranite countertopsLarge backyard
- 15 days |
- 904 |
- 63 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Holli Phillips 317-586-1050,
@properties
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22098414
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x19
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x16
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x20
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x21
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x18
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floors
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,268
- Total interior livable area: 4,268 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn Mini
- Parcel number: 481205200077000003
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $77/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,082
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $330,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+17.9%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $280,000+3.7%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Pending sale | $270,000$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $270,000+42.9%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2006 | Sold | $188,900$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 +9.6% | $300,700 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $2,813 +26.8% | $276,400 +11% |
| 2023 | $2,218 +9.1% | $249,100 +25.3% |
| 2022 | $2,033 +5.2% | $198,800 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,933 +0.4% | $181,800 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $1,925 +8% | $172,600 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $1,781 +31.9% | $171,700 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $1,351 -2.4% | $156,700 +16% |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $135,100 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,384 -29.1% | $138,400 -21.2% |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $175,600 |
| 2013 | $1,952 +1.4% | $175,600 +2.2% |
| 2012 | $1,925 | $171,900 -9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $189,300 +4.1% |
| 2010 | $1,818 +0.4% | $181,800 +0.4% |
| 2009 | $1,811 | $181,100 +4.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $173,800 +19.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $145,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46012