Welcome to the Florida lifestyle living. This beautiful, recently painted home has a huge outdoor space for entertaining with a gorgeous swimming pool! Walk out your back doors opening to a large backyard with a beautiful outdoor patio while you relax poolside. Lots of entertainment at this house. Featuring a spacious floor plan with indoor/outdoor entertaining space. This is a 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, 2 car garage CBS home. Master bedroom has plenty of space with a master bath with a soaking tub and double sink. You'll enjoy a spacious living room, dining room and an A NEW KITCHEN. A large fenced in private backyard for privacy. This home is close to I-95 and your shopping and dining/entertainment.
For sale
$460,000
2631 SW Fair Isle Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34987
3beds
1,901sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
10,000 Square Feet Lot
$449,300 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gorgeous swimming poolBeautiful recently painted homeLarge backyardDining roomBeautiful outdoor patio
- 116 days |
- 397 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jaime Gill 561-340-9498,
Dalton Wade Inc
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11157940
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,695
- Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Screen Enclosure
- On waterfront: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 342067014960008
- Zoning: RS-2PS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 35
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
Location
- Region: Port Saint Lucie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $371,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,009
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 116 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$449,300
$427,000 - $472,000
$3,309/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000-1.1%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Listing removed | $465,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $465,000-1.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $470,000+8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Sold | $435,000+1.2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Contingent | $429,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Pending sale | $429,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Contingent | $429,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900-4.5%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Price change | $450,000-4.1%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $469,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2022 | Contingent | $469,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $469,000+146.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2015 | Sold | $190,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $190,000+66.7%$100/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty of PSL #RX-10149496 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2011 | Sold | $114,000-4.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MASTERPIECE REALTY #R3175409 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,900-54.7%$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty #R3175409 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2005 | Sold | $287,000$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,010 -0.3% | $371,900 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $8,031 +95.2% | $372,800 +90.3% |
| 2023 | $4,115 +3.9% | $195,920 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,960 +1.9% | $190,214 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,887 -0.7% | $184,674 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $182,125 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,913 +0.9% | $178,031 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,877 +5% | $174,712 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $3,692 +1.1% | $165,200 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $3,652 +1.3% | $167,600 +17.9% |
| 2015 | $3,604 +62.6% | $142,200 +28.7% |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $110,451 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,819 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $107,000 -0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $107,700 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $108,800 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $120,900 -29.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $172,200 -15.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $203,600 -3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $210,100 +144.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,936 -16.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $103,369 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairgreen Crossings