Skip main navigation
Active
  • $750,000

    2632 Slickfield Rd, Yorktown, TX 78164

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    Manufactured Home, Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    50.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $510/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sturdy cattle corralTwo covered decks
    Discover the perfect blend of country living and functional ranch property on approximately 50 acres in desirable DeWitt County. This versatile tract offers a well-maintained 1,472 square foot double-wide manufactured home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, ideal for comfortable full-time living or a weekend retreat. Enjoy peaceful views from two covered decks-perfect for relaxing mornings or entertaining guests. The property is thoughtfully set up for livestock and agricultural use, complete with a 40 x 30 shop/barn, sturdy cattle corral, and boundary fencing in good condition. Cross-fencing is already in place, allowing for efficient pasture rotation and livestock management. Property has additional RV hookup. With electricity and water already on site, this property is ready to go. The land is a balanced mix of brush-providing excellent cover for wildlife-and open native pasture, for grazing. Currently under agricultural valuation. Whether you're looking to run a few head of cattle, enjoy recreational hunting, or settle into a quiet rural lifestyle, this DeWitt County property delivers the space, infrastructure, and potential you've been searching for.
    33 days
    |
    126
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Phillips (210)483-7000,

    Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 610361MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 8
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Workshop
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 40 x 30
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Some Electric Appliances, Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Double Vanity, Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Storage, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking, Driveway Level
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Level Lot, Low Pile Carpet, Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Full,Gate,Ranch Fence
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Body of water: Countryside View,Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 50.15 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Outbuilding, Storage
      • Parcel number: 44846
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Corral(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Farm, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Not Connected (at lot), Not Connected, Private, Well Needed, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $510/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,650
      • Annual tax amount: $143
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Texas Vet

DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$750,000$510/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1957480 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$143 +17.1%$37,040 +10%
        2024$122 +10.1%$33,670 +10%
        2023$111 -4.8%$30,610 -6.7%
        2022$116 $32,800 +29.6%
        2021-- $25,300 -35.2%
        2020-- $39,050
        2018-- $39,050
        2017-- $39,050
        2016-- $39,050
        2015-- $39,050
        2014-- $39,050
        2013-- $39,050
        2012-- $39,050 +0.3%
        2011-- $38,940 -21.7%
        2010-- $49,730
        2009-- $49,730
        2008-- $49,730 +8.9%
        2007-- $45,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78164

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable