Turn-key. Stylish. Smart investment. This fully renovated concrete block home in Arlington checks every box. Featuring a brand new 2026 roof, new HVAC system 2026, updated flooring, and a beautifully redesigned kitchen with granite countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. Thoughtfully upgraded, the primary half bath has been converted into a full bathroom, maximizing both comfort and value. Situated on a spacious lot with desirable side yard space and NO HOA, this property offers both flexibility and convenience just minutes from Southside, Downtown, the beaches, airport, and top dining & shopping. Great Opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/5)
$250,000
2633 RENTZ Road, Jacksonville, FL 32211
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsBeautifully redesigned kitchenSpacious lotNew hvac systemUpdated flooringDesirable side yard space
- 46 days |
- 163 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JOSELYN BRUNELLE 904-583-2755,
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY 904-500-3948
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2137212
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1189060000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Other
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,031
- Annual tax amount: $3,180
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,475/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $250,000-5.7%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+119.9%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Sold | $120,500+19.7%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Pending sale | $100,700$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,700-1.5%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Sold | $102,200+127.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/1995 | Sold | $45,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,803 +1.5% | $145,031 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $2,762 +8% | $142,026 +3.2% |
| 2022 | $2,556 +283.3% | $137,677 +159.5% |
| 2021 | $667 +4.9% | $53,045 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $636 -4.5% | $52,313 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $665 +0.3% | $51,137 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $664 | $50,184 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $664 +1.8% | $49,152 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $652 +1.7% | $48,142 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $641 -0.2% | $47,808 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $643 | $47,429 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $46,729 -16.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,845 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,225 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,395 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,939 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,041 +3% |
| 2005 | $456 | $49,554 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,111 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $431 | $47,214 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,107 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $45,381 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,059 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $42,901 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Arlingwood