Skip main navigation
Sold for $17,944,791
  • $17,944,791

    2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    6beds
    9,967sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,800/sqft
    $7,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $121,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $121,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    As seen on CNBC, transcend the expected at this award-winning new contemporary masterpiece brilliantly staged in Boca Raton's prestigious Estates. The trophy waterfront mansion, part of an exclusive enclave of luxury properties on a barrier island between the Intracoastal Waterway & the Atlantic Ocean, dazzles with architectural originality, exquisite craftsmanship & artful splendor. The architectural award-winning statement from Alex Penna, the Senior Designer & Principal of Studio KHORA. Bridges the worlds of light, space, texture & form to create an inspired visual experience unique to the luxury residential scene in south Palm Beach County. The epic two-story layout, encompasses nearly 10,000 square feet of living space with more than 15,000 square feet overall in a gated setting. Ideally situated along 125 linear feet of Intercoastal, the property basks in the comfort of unforgettable water views, and the glow of South Florida sunrises and sunsets. Innovative design and interiors are thoughtfully considered and combine contemporary aesthetic with form and functionality. The sprawling residence is grounded by solid commercial-grade construction that includes 155 concrete piles. Shimmering glass walls heighten the drama, creating an indoor/outdoor gateway to the scenic views and verdant landscape. Waterfalls, brise soleil features and exotic wood facade details add flair to the art of fine living. The sophisticated interior, expertly designed and furnished by Lesly Maxwell Interiors, boasts six bedrooms, eight full baths (including separate two primary baths), an office, a media room and a glass elevator. Dramatic lighting and double-height ceilings add to the grandeur of a first-floor living area that overlooks the water. European white oak flooring, bespoke cabinets by Neff, and state-of-the-art appliances incorporated into the design lend warmth and elegance to the spacious chef's kitchen. The seamless splendor extends to an elegant outdoor setting built for entertaining, with landscaping design by Greg Lombardi Design. Highlights include an impressive contemporary heated pool and spa, a lounge area, a full summer kitchen and a cabana bath. In addition, an oversized four-car garage can accommodate lifts to create space for eight cars and a golf cart. This residence sits at the nexus of Boca's most desirable destinations, just minutes away from the finest shopping, dining and social scenes--including the famed Boca Raton, the legendary luxury resort and beach club. Experience 2633 Spanish River, a privileged place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Senada Adzem PA 917-913-6680,

    Douglas Elliman,

    Dustin Nero,

    Douglas Elliman

    Bought with:

    Senada Adzem PA, 3186942

    Douglas Elliman

    Senada Adzem PA, 3186942

    Douglas Elliman

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10875553MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 8
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 728
    • Dimensions: 28 X 26
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 462
    • Dimensions: 21 X 22
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1054
    • Dimensions: 34 X 31
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Sitting Area in Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Marble, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Sliding, Tinted Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 15,737
    • Total interior livable area: 9,967 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Intercoastal
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Intercoastal
    • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, Ocean Access, Seawall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125.0 ft x 150.0 ft
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434732020100042
    • Zoning: R1A(ci
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Concrete,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Security Lights

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Price change$29,995,000-6.3%$3,009/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11125957 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$32,000,000-8.6%$3,211/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #R11125957 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for sale$34,995,000+4.5%$3,511/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11125957 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listing removed$33,500,000$3,361/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-11046891 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Listed for sale$33,500,000+86.7%$3,361/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11046891 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Sold$17,944,791-23.6%$1,800/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10875553 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$23,500,000$2,358/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10875553 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$23,500,000-8.4%$2,358/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10875553 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$25,650,000-10%$2,573/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11200050 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for sale$28,500,000+62.9%$2,859/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11200050 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Sold$17,500,000-2.5%$1,756/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10597208 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listing removed$17,950,000$1,801/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #RX-10597208 Report a problem
    12/29/2020Price change$17,950,000+5.9%$1,801/sqft
    Source: Premier Estate Properties Inc #RX-10597208 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$16,950,000+9.4%$1,701/sqft
    1/31/2020Listed for sale$15,499,000+260.4%$1,555/sqft
    Source: Beaches MLS #RX-10597208 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Sold$4,300,000-21.7%$431/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10301727 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listing removed$5,495,000$551/sqft
    Source: Premier Estate Properties #RX-10301727 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Price change$5,495,000-7.6%$551/sqft
    1/4/2018Price change$5,950,000-8.4%$597/sqft
    4/28/2017Price change$6,495,000-6.5%$652/sqft
    2/3/2017Listed for sale$6,950,000$697/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$234,916 -9.9%$13,819,302 -5.1%
    2023$260,768 +12%$14,562,350 +10%
    2022$232,811 +350.8%$13,238,500 +362.9%
    2021$51,643 +8.3%$2,860,000 +8.3%
    2020$47,673 -17.6%$2,640,000 -16%
    2019$57,870 $3,144,356 +87.8%
    2018$57,870 +97.4%$1,674,324 +2.1%
    2017$29,315 +0.5%$1,639,886 +2.1%
    2016$29,158 -0.4%$1,606,157 +0.7%
    2015$29,277 -3.1%$1,594,992 +0.8%
    2014$30,208 +1.2%$1,582,333 +1.5%
    2013$29,857 +0.1%$1,558,949 +1.7%
    2012$29,822 +1.9%$1,532,890 +3%
    2011$29,273 +1.3%$1,488,243 +1.5%
    2010$28,896 +7.2%$1,466,249 +2.7%
    2009$26,958 +9.6%$1,427,701 +0.1%
    2008$24,598 +2%$1,426,275 +3%
    2007$24,113 -5.6%$1,384,733 +2.5%
    2006$25,555 $1,350,959 +3%
    2005-- $1,311,611 +3%
    2004$13,883 +13249.4%$1,273,409 +1.9%
    2003$104 -99.6%$1,249,665 +2.4%
    2002$24,789 -0.1%$1,220,376 +1.6%
    2001$24,813 +3.4%$1,201,157 +3%
    2000$24,004 +7%$1,166,172 +2.1%
    1999$22,436 $1,141,986

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33432