Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,900

    2633 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19145

    3beds
    1,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Grays Ferry. This property has so much to offer, central air, energy-efficient windows, and a new roof. Magnificent oak hardwood flooring throughout and a spacious living room that flows nicely into the dining area. The modern kitchen has many stylish finishes so if you like to cook you will love this kitchen. On the first floor is a powder room. The finished basement adds plenty to this lovely home. The second floor are three generously sized bedrooms and an updated bathroom. The outdoor space here is amazing. There is an extra-large patio perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from University City, Pennovation Works, Rittenhouse Square, Passyunk Ave and many more great places in Philadelphia. Easy access to I-76 close to airport too. This is one unit you don't want to miss out on so set your showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 364249100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2560938 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$1,995-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2560938 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for rent$2,100+31.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2560938 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$289,999$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2455928 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$289,999-3.3%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2455928 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$299,900-3.3%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2455928 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$310,000-1.6%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2455928 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for sale$315,000+48.6%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2455928 Report a problem
    11/29/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Compass RE #PAPH952962 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Compass RE #PAPH952962 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Sold$212,000-3.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2018Pending sale$219,900$182/sqft
    Source: Plumer & Associates, Inc #1002255522 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$219,900-4.3%$182/sqft
    9/27/2018Price change$229,900-4.2%$190/sqft
    8/17/2018Listed for sale$239,900+230.9%$198/sqft
    8/28/2017Sold$72,500+11.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2017Listing removed$64,990$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #6730840 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for sale$64,990+224.9%$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Gold #6730840 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Sold$20,000-33.1%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2014Price change$29,900-10.7%$25/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6317678 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Price change$33,500-16%$28/sqft
    12/17/2013Listed for sale$39,900+110%$33/sqft
    1/24/2002Sold$19,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,806 +276.9%$271,900 +14.6%
    2024$1,010 $237,300
    2023$1,010 +27.1%$237,300
    2022$794 --
    2021$794 -70.1%--
    2018$2,660 +171%--
    2017$981 +72.2%--
    2016$570 --
    2015$570 --
    2014$570 +4.5%$40,700 +987.1%
    2012$545 $3,744
    2011-- $3,744
    2010-- $3,744
    2009-- $3,744
    2008-- $3,744
    2007-- $3,744 +7.3%
    2006-- $3,488
    2005-- $3,488
    2004-- $3,488
    2003-- $3,488
    2002-- $3,488
    2000-- $3,488
    1999-- $3,488

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grays Ferry