This stunning residence offers an ideal environment for leisure and enjoyment, combining upscale amenities with a tranquil atmosphere. Property upgrades include modern exterior paint, new gutters, and replacement windows in family and bedroom areas. Outdoor amenities enhanced with a new BBQ grill, increasing property appeal and functionality. Features include four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a six-car garage, alongside an expansive pool, spa, BBQ area, and outdoor fireplace. Interior renovations showcase new flooring, fresh paint, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and upgraded fixtures. SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS FROM $1,350,000 - $1,369,000 Buyers agent and buyer to perform their due diligence and confirm all information is correct.
For sale
$1,369,000
26335 Engelmann Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082
4beds
3,487sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
5.79 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$393/sqft
$315/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor fireplaceNew guttersFresh paintNew flooringExpansive poolStainless steel appliancesUpgraded fixtures
- 223 days |
- 622 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Kabbara DRE #01877638 877-393-8648,
United Realty Group
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250041173
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Double Oven, Propane Cooking
- Laundry: Propane
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,487
- Total interior livable area: 3,487 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Pool features: Below Ground
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 5.79 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1901801200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile/Clay
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Services included: N/K
- HOA fee: $315 monthly
- HOA name: PMC
Location
- Region: Valley Center
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $393/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,300,000
- Annual tax amount: $14,308
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,517/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,369,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Contingent | $1,369,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $1,369,000-1.4%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,389,000$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Pending sale | $1,389,000$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,389,000-0.8%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,399,997$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $1,399,9970%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,399,999+44.1%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Sold | $971,236-11.7%$279/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+17.2%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2019 | Price change | $938,647-0.1%$269/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2019 | Price change | $939,172+18.3%$269/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Price change | $793,939+0.6%$228/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $788,814+0.4%$226/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2019 | Price change | $785,312+1.6%$225/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Price change | $772,850+0.7%$222/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Price change | $767,184-6.7%$220/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Price change | $821,869-0.1%$236/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2019 | Price change | $822,5780%$236/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Price change | $822,687-0.1%$236/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $823,223-10.7%$236/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2003 | Sold | $921,500$264/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,308 +8.9% | $1,300,000 +18.2% |
| 2024 | $13,136 -20.1% | $1,100,000 -8.3% |
| 2023 | $16,434 +16.5% | $1,200,000 +14.3% |
| 2022 | $14,108 +18.5% | $1,050,000 +5% |
| 2021 | $11,901 +19.4% | $1,000,000 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $9,967 +15.6% | $900,000 +12.5% |
| 2019 | $8,624 -4.6% | $800,000 |
| 2018 | $9,040 +10.1% | $800,000 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $8,212 +1.2% | $725,000 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $8,111 +8.3% | $700,000 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $7,487 +0.5% | $640,000 |
| 2014 | $7,450 | $640,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $640,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $640,000 -8.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $700,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $700,000 -11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $790,000 -24.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,044,797 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,024,312 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,004,228 +4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $964,930 +4.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $921,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92082
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Valley Center ElementaryGrades: 3-5Distance: 3.3 mi
- 2/10Valley Center Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.6 mi
- 5/10Valley Center HighGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.3 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- San Diego County
- Valley Center
- 92082
- 26335 Engelmann Rd