REMODELED RANCH HOME, NEWER APPLIANCES, NEWER ATTRACTIVE BACK SPLASH IN KITCHEN, NEWER CARPET NEWER VINYL FLOORING, NEWER PAINT, UNFINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT WITH WASHER AND DRYER HOOK-UP, NEW WATER HEATER, NEW LANDSCAPING, DECK OFF KITCHEN AND 1 CAR DEEP GARAGE WITH NEW OPENER AND STORAGE AREA, NICE BACK YARD. NEW ROOF 11-2023. NOTE: SOME PICTURES ARE VIRTUAL STAGING AI PICTURES.
For sale
$245,400
2634 Lake Rd N, Radcliff, KY 40160
3beds
1,204sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.25 Acres Lot
$239,600 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer vinyl flooringNew landscapingNewer appliancesNewer paintNewer carpetWasher and dryer hook-upDeck off kitchen
- 48 days |
- 139 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sue Wilson 270-351-5123,
SUE WILSON REALTY
Source: HKMLS,MLS#: HK2601192
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 140.22
- Dimensions: 12.3 x 11.4
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 136.64
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 11.2
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 114.24
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 11.2
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 196.8
- Dimensions: 12 x 16.4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221.25
- Dimensions: 14.75 x 15
Basement
- Area: 1204
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Blinds
- Basement: Full,Garage Entrance,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,204
- Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Basement, Garage Built-in, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 1614001016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,700
- Annual tax amount: $937
- Price range: $245.4K - $245.4K
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
Estimated market value
$239,600
$228,000 - $252,000
$1,477/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,400$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $245,400$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $245,400-0.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $245,900+3.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $236,900-0.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $237,400-0.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $237,900-0.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $238,400-0.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $238,900-0.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,900$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $239,900+2.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $234,900+268%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Sold | $63,834$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $937 | $183,700 +91.8% |
| 2023 | $937 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $937 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $937 +548.2% | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $145 | $95,800 +19.8% |
| 2019 | $145 +16% | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $125 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $125 -12.8% | $80,000 -12.8% |
| 2016 | $143 | $91,700 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $143 -81.2% | $87,200 |
| 2012 | $762 | $87,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $87,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $87,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40160