Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,074,900

    26345 Walker Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    4beds
    2baths
    2,822sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    4.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $381/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set against sweeping Cascade Mountain views and unforgettable sunsets, this exceptional 4.77-acre property offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity. The fully remodeled turnkey single level home features a new roof and new HVAC, 4 bedrooms, a spacious bonus room, a sunroom/office and a beautifully upgraded laundry room. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen is equipped with a high-end Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, and generous space for entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat with stunning tile work, a classic clawfoot tub, and a large walk-in closet. Outside, the property is equally impressive with 4.5 acres of irrigation rights, professional greenhouses, established lavender farm space, chicken coop, and room to expand. A heated shop with 110v/220v power, RV parking with electrical hookup, and a double-bay three-car garage provide exceptional versatility for hobbies/storage. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing
    5 days
    |
    426
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Redfin 503-496-7620

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220979MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Smart Lock(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Simulated Wood
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,822
      • Total interior livable area: 2,822 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: RV Hookup
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 4.77 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse, Kennel/Dog Run, Poultry Coop, RV/Boat Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 131852
      • Zoning description: EFUAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Shared Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bend

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $381/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $458,470
      • Annual tax amount: $4,859
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: refrigerator / range
      • Exclusions: washer/dryer
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,712/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,074,900+2.4%$381/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220979 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Sold$1,050,000-4.4%$372/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220203304 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Pending sale$1,098,000$389/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220203304 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$1,098,000-0.1%$389/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220203304 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Price change$1,099,000-4.4%$389/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220203304 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Listed for sale$1,149,000-4.2%$407/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220203304 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Listing removed$1,199,000$425/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196984 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Price change$1,199,000-2.1%$425/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196984 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Price change$1,225,000-2%$434/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196984 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000-3.8%$443/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196984 Report a problem
        10/26/2023Listing removed$1,299,000$460/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220168827 Report a problem
        10/4/2023Price change$1,299,000-1.5%$460/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220168827 Report a problem
        8/18/2023Price change$1,319,000-3.7%$467/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220168827 Report a problem
        7/31/2023Listed for sale$1,369,000+128.2%$485/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220168827 Report a problem
        8/6/2020Sold$599,900$213/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220100436 Report a problem
        6/23/2020Pending sale$599,900$213/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty C.O. #220100436 Report a problem
        6/8/2020Listed for sale$599,900$213/sqft
        5/15/2020Pending sale$599,900$213/sqft
        5/3/2020Listed for sale$599,900+24.1%$213/sqft
        2/20/2018Sold$483,500-1.3%$171/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #201707830 Report a problem
        11/29/2017Pending sale$490,000$174/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #201707830 Report a problem
        9/5/2017Price change$490,000-1%$174/sqft
        8/21/2017Price change$495,000-9.2%$175/sqft
        8/6/2017Price change$545,000-6%$193/sqft
        6/7/2017Listed for sale$579,900$205/sqft
        Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #201705460 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2016$3,427 $229,460 +3%
        2015$3,427 +6%$222,780 +3%
        2014$3,233 $216,300 +3%
        2013-- $210,000 +3%
        2012-- $203,890 +3%
        2011-- $197,960 +3%
        2010-- $192,200 +3%
        2009-- $186,610 +3%
        2008-- $181,180 +51%
        2007-- $119,990 +3%
        2006-- $116,500 +3%
        2005-- $113,110 +925.9%
        2002-- $11,025
        2001-- $11,025 -15%
        2000-- $12,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,782/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5271
        Property taxes
        $511
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97701

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable