26348 N Farwell Rd, Mettawa, IL 60045
Home value
$1,560,800
$1.40M - $1.73M
$6,901/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,370/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,370/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1135403009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
- Foundation: Concrete
- Family Room Level: Not Applicable
- Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Other
- Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Parking Type: Garage
- Status: Active
- 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
- Water: Lake Michigan
- Kitchen Level: Main Level
- Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally, Wooded, Nature Preserve Adjacent, Mature Trees
- Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
- Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Roof Type: Wood Shakes/Shingles
- 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 3 Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Main Level
- 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Hardwood
- Living Room Level: Not Applicable
- Exterior Building Type: Other
- Age: NEW Proposed Construction
- Addtl Room 2 Name: Great Rm
- Addtl Room 3 Name: Mud
- Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
- Frequency: Quarterly
- Square Feet Source: Builder
- Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Additional Rooms: Mud Room, Great Room
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Type of House 2: 1 Story
- Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
- Managing Broker (Y/N): Yes
- Laundry Level: Main Level
- Laundry Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Garage Ownership: Owned
- Basement (Y/N): Full
- Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
- Total Sq Ft: 0
- Tax Year: 2019
- Lot Dimensions: 36290
- Parcel Identification Number: 11354030090000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/5/2023 | Sold | $1,457,500+62%$621/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2020 | Price change | $899,900+4399.5%$384/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Group Inc. #10577151 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $20,000$9/sqft |
Source: Icon Building Group Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,429 +547.6% | $369,011 +164.6% |
| 2022 | $1,919 +3.6% | $139,463 +577.5% |
| 2021 | $1,852 +2.6% | $20,586 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $1,805 +2.3% | $19,804 +1% |
| 2019 | $1,764 +3% | $19,616 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $19,513 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $1,713 +5.2% | $18,897 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $1,628 -1.3% | $17,917 +7% |
| 2015 | $1,650 +0.4% | $16,746 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,643 +5.4% | $16,521 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $1,559 +1.5% | $16,664 -3.5% |
| 2011 | $1,536 +6.4% | $17,267 |
| 2010 | $1,443 +9.5% | $17,267 -0.7% |
| 2009 | $1,318 +2.5% | $17,382 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,285 +10.7% | $16,869 +3.5% |
| 2006 | $1,161 +7.6% | $16,292 |
| 2005 | $1,079 -69.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,581 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60045