Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $264,900

    26351 Anthony Mill Rd, Denton, MD 21629

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $235,400 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained homeAbove-ground pool
    Affordable country living with room to grow! This well-maintained home is currently configured as a 2-bedroom but offers the potential for a 3rd bedroom, with septic already approved for 3 bedrooms. Situated on a full acre, the property features an above-ground pool, multiple outbuildings for storage, hobbies, or workshop space, and a generator hookup for added peace of mind. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, functionality, and value all in one property. Being sold "as-is", but in great condition.
    1 day
    |
    282
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Moore 410-924-1399,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 410-479-3993

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCM2007312MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Wainscotting
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,092
      • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,092
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Other, Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Vinyl, Private
      • Frontage type: Road Frontage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Not In Development, Wooded, Private, Rear Yard, Rural, Secluded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0603025756
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Stick Built
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Monitored, Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Denton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $183,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,981
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rural Development,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $235,400

        $198,000 - $266,000

        $1,815/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$264,900+959.6%$243/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCM2007312 Report a problem
        6/17/1998Sold$25,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,827 +0.6%$175,900 +5.8%
        2024$1,816 +6.1%$166,333 +6.1%
        2023$1,712 +6.5%$156,767 +6.5%
        2022$1,607 +1%$147,200 +1%
        2021$1,592 +1%$145,767 +1%
        2020$1,576 +1%$144,333 +1%
        2019$1,560 +2.3%$142,900 +2.3%
        2018$1,526 +2.3%$139,733 +2.3%
        2017$1,491 +19.1%$136,567 +2.4%
        2016$1,252 $133,400 +1.1%
        2015$1,252 $131,933 +1.1%
        2014$1,252 $130,467 +1.1%
        2013-- $129,000
        2012-- $129,000
        2011-- $129,000 -21.4%
        2010-- $164,130 +13.8%
        2009-- $144,166 +16.1%
        2008-- $124,203 +19.2%
        2007-- $104,240 +7.4%
        2006-- $97,022 +8%
        2005-- $89,806 +8.7%
        2004-- $82,590 +4%
        2003-- $79,396 +4.2%
        2002-- $76,203 +4.4%
        2001-- $73,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21629

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable