Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    26351 Military Rd, Angie, LA 70426

    --beds
    --baths
    2,018sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $117,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    26351 Military Rd, Angie, LA 70426 is a single family home that contains 2,018 sq ft. The Zestimate for this house is $117,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,337/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500096750A

DateEventPrice
    1/3/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$174 $9,490 +120.2%
    2024-- $4,310
    2023-- $4,310
    2022-- $4,310
    2021-- $4,310
    2020-- $4,310
    2017-- $4,310
    2015$412 -5.4%$4,310
    2013$436 $4,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70426