99 acres in Caldwell County ready for development! This property offers multiple possibilities, from residential use to investment opportunities. One of the few tracts in the area that still allows single-wide, manufactured homes, giving it added flexibility. Convenient location with plenty of space to create what you need.
Active
$725,000
2636 Cheraw Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
--beds
--baths
99.44Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
99.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 255 days |
- 61 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jessica Barlow jessicahodge123@gmail.com,
Fonta Flora Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4301005
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 99.44 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2830400531, 2830416702, 2830504631
- Parcel number: 0625214
- Zoning: RA-20
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $200,300
- Annual tax amount: $636
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 149 days
- Road surface type: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$905/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $725,000-9.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $799,000-15.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,000+374.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2003 | Sold | $200,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 -17.4% | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $770 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $770 +5.6% | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $729 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $729 -0.1% | $101,300 -2.1% |
| 2020 | $730 -2% | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $745 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $745 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $745 +0.3% | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $743 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $743 +4.4% | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $712 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,500 +12.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $92,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $92,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $92,300 -13.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $107,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $107,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $107,000 +17.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $91,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $91,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $91,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $91,200 +23.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $73,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28645
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Valmead BasicGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.8 mi
- 5/10Gamewell MiddleGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.5 mi
- 2/10West Caldwell HighGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.5 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- North Carolina
- Caldwell County
- Lenoir
- 28645
- 2636 Cheraw Rd