2636 Magic Moon Ln, Spring Valley, NV 89146
Home value
$317,300
$301,000 - $333,000
$1,700/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,657/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,657/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John McMahon S.0063563 702-994-6234,
Blue Diamond Realty LLC
Linda Grable, S.0038727
Elite Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Downstairs
- Dimensions: 19x11
Family room
- Dimensions: 20x14
Kitchen
- Description: Stainless Steel Appliances
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Skylights, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Guest, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Burglar Bar, Patio, Storm/Security Shutters
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16312113009
- Average Condition,Resale
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $220 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Laredo
- Association phone: 702-767-9993
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $310,000-3.1%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $319,900$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $319,900-3.1%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,999$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $329,999$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,999+57.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2019 | Sold | $209,000-0.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2019 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$172/sqft |
Source: Addicted Realty LLC #2126753 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$176/sqft |
Source: Addicted Realty LLC #2126753 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Price change | $219,900+4.8%$180/sqft |
Source: Addicted Realty LLC #2126753 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Pending sale | $209,900$172/sqft |
Source: Addicted Realty LLC #2126753 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,900$172/sqft |
Source: Addicted Realty LLC #2126753 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2019 | Listing removed | $209,900$172/sqft |
Source: Addicted Realty LLC #2126753 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,900+27.2%$172/sqft |
Source: Addicted Realty LLC #2126753 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Sold | $165,000-8.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $180,000$148/sqft |
Source: Caza Realty #2110469 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 +7.9% | $71,544 +8% |
| 2024 | $962 -6.3% | $66,236 +8.8% |
| 2023 | $1,027 +24.4% | $60,875 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $826 +7.8% | $54,462 +6% |
| 2021 | $766 +6.8% | $51,364 +7.2% |
| 2020 | $718 +4.8% | $47,933 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $685 +6.9% | $43,110 |
| 2018 | $641 | $43,110 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $641 | $43,280 +56.8% |
| 2016 | $641 +3.4% | $27,601 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $620 | $27,930 +36.3% |
| 2014 | $620 | $20,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,492 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,735 -40.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,876 -6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,182 -12.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $42,513 |
| 2008 | -- | $42,513 -37.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $68,024 +20.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,446 +22% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,277 +29.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,830 |
| 2003 | -- | $35,830 -0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $36,020 +3.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Spring Valley