Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    2637 Ridgewell Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    3beds
    2,658sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1988
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $781,000 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $781,000

    $742,000 - $820,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained waterfront retreat, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Stonehenge. This inviting property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious bonus room, screened porch, and deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying serene pond views. The updated kitchen overlooks the water and opens seamlessly to the family room, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor living experience. Hardwood floors span the entire main level, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The primary suite is generously sized and features a bright, updated en-suite bath. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a laundry room, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, media space, or playroom. One of the home's standout features is the heated and cooled workroom off the two-car garage--currently used as a woodworking shop but offering endless possibilities for hobbies, fitness, or additional workspace. The garage also features epoxy floors. The walk up attic offers an additional 458 sq feet of unfinished space. Recent updates include a new roof (2026). With peaceful water views, thoughtful upgrades, and flexible living spaces, this home truly offers the best of comfort and location. Walk to shopping (Trader Joes and more)!! and Seven Oaks Swim and Racquet Club. This is one you do not want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Cowlbeck 919-815-8345,

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh,

    Ryan Ball 919-812-5423,

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    Bought with:

    Melissa Elliott, 284676

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10158896MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,658
    • Total interior livable area: 2,658 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,658
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Hardwood Trees, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 079710376055000 0165761
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$800,000+4.6%$301/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10158896 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$765,000$288/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10158896 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$765,000+273.2%$288/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10158896 Report a problem
    7/30/1991Sold$205,000$77/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,203 +0.4%$709,009
    2024$6,178 +34.9%$709,009 +69.5%
    2023$4,580 +7.6%$418,367
    2022$4,256 +4%$418,367
    2021$4,091 +1.9%$418,367
    2020$4,016 -8.1%$418,367 +11.5%
    2019$4,368 $375,188
    2018$4,368 +11.3%$375,188
    2017$3,923 +6.3%$375,188 +4.1%
    2016$3,691 +3%$360,347 +4.7%
    2015$3,585 +5.4%$344,297
    2014$3,400 $344,297
    2013-- $344,297
    2012-- $344,297
    2011-- $344,297
    2010-- $344,297
    2009-- $344,297
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh