Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,000

    2639 Buena View Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34746

    3beds
    1,699sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $342,600 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $320/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized bedroomsPrivate bathSpacious homeModern cabinetrySpacious primary suiteThoughtfully designed open-concept layoutAmple counter space
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and modern townhouse located in the desirable community of Cypress Cay in Kissimmee. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, perfect for both comfortable living and entertaining. The first floor features a bright and airy living area that seamlessly connects to the kitchen, complete with modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and a functional layout ideal for everyday use. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. This property offers low-maintenance living with access to community amenities, making it an excellent option for primary residence, second home, or long-term investment opportunity. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and world-renowned attractions including Walt Disney World, this home provides both comfort and accessibility in one of Central Florida’s fastest-growing areas. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a newer construction home in a prime location!
    37 days
    |
    101
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lesly Echevarria 407-922-4428,

    RESILIENT MIND REALTY GROUP 407-922-4428,

    Gisela Rojas 407-881-5278,

    CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5147668MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,989
      • Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 122528351100010230

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Mailbox, Playground, Pool
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: CYPRESS CAY PH 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Community Pool
      • HOA fee: $320 monthly
      • HOA name: Jennifer Flores
      • HOA phone: 352-602-4803
      Location
      • Region: Kissimmee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $293,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,318
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $342,600

        $325,000 - $360,000

        $2,280/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5150134 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$349,000+2%$205/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5147668 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Sold$342,000$201/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,126 -7.6%$293,500 -7%
        2023$4,467 +419.3%$315,500 +1187.8%
        2022$860 +273.7%$24,500 +53.1%
        2021$230 $16,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34746

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable