Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, turnkey 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial abutting the scenic Dartmouth Ridge Hill Reserve walking trails. Inside, you’ll find a spacious LR w/ a cozy gas fireplace, formal DR, 1/2 bath, kitchen w/ white shaker cabinetry, pantry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a center island perfect for entertaining. The first-floor primary suite offers generous closet space, a luxurious bathroom with double sinks, a tiled shower, and a soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms, full bathroom, and family room make up the second level. The walk-out basement is unfinished & full of potential, offering direct access to the backyard where you’ll find a large patio—partially covered, fire-pit, and oversized deck! Additional features include almost 1.4 acres of land, walking trail access, storage shed, 2 car garage, gas heat, hdwd flooring, crown molding, and C/A, and 15 minutes to commuter rail. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your home!
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (4/28)
$875,000
264 Collins Corner Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747
3beds
2,672sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
1.34 Acres Lot
$874,900 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
- 191 days |
- 1,295 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Elderkin 508-863-5889,
Keller Williams South Watuppa 508-677-3233
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73439884
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: First Floor
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,672
- Total interior livable area: 2,672 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,672
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Deck, Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, Storage
Lot
- Size: 1.34 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Easements
Details
- Parcel number: M:0079 B:0058 L:0015,5049609
- Zoning: SRB
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area
- Subdivision: Cameron Rachel Landing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $62 quarterly
Location
- Region: Dartmouth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $684,900
- Annual tax amount: $6,198
- Date on market: 11/5/2025
- Listing terms: Seller W/Participate
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$874,900
$831,000 - $919,000
$4,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $875,000-1.7%$327/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73439884 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $889,900-1.1%$333/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73439884 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $899,900-2.7%$337/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73439884 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $924,900-2.6%$346/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73439884 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $950,000$356/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73439884 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $950,000+89.7%$356/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73439884 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Sold | $500,900$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 +1% | $684,900 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,138 -0.7% | $671,500 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $6,182 +9% | $638,000 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $5,674 -0.8% | $547,700 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $5,718 +5.3% | $528,000 +5.7% |
| 2020 | $5,432 +187.4% | $499,300 +186.6% |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $174,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02747